Gallery

Lang Lang Golf Club is know as the hidden gem of Gippsland Golf

Events

A list of upcoming events and tournaments

Membership

We are currently running a membership special to any new member signing up before June 30th

Latest News

Tuesday 24th of May – Stableford 4BBB

TUESDAY  COMPETITION RESULTS:     Date:           Tuesday, 24 May 2016                          Event:         Stableford                   Field:          50   Winner:               Steven Bray (17)           39 c/b           Runner  up:         James Hedrick (11)       39                  Nearest The Pin: 5th    Rod Cameron     227cm        9th    Dave Austin         250cm                                                                                  12th  Wayne Thomas   238cm        15th  Robert Stead       583cm       

Read More

Date: Saturday, 21 May 2016 Event: Westernport Open 18/27 holes – STROKE

Date:               Saturday, 21 May 2016                            Event:             Westernport Open 18 holes – STROKE              Field:              101 B&C – 68 A                                             Westernport Open Winner – Mark Boulton (27 holes) +1 106   Grades     B        Dash, Andrew (12)                      71      Grades     B        Ambrus, Tony                            72        Grades     C        Barry, Martin (22)                        66      Grades     C        Butler, Peter                          

Read More

Date: Thursday, 19 May 2016

THURSDAY  COMPETITION RESULTS:     Date:           Thursday, 19 May 2016                           Event:         Thursday – 2BBSTB                               Field:          54                                                Winner                Zunneberg, Noel (17)   36c/b     Runner Up          Sandiford, Bob             36   4BBB Winners – Ken Mooney & Bob Hill – 47       NTP 5th     Hedrick, James                                   NTP 12th   Bennison, Vyv                                   NTP

Read More

Wednesday Results 18-5-2016

Wednesday Results 18-5-2016 Par   A Grade – Libby Dehey (17) +2 Runner Up – Jennifer Sullivan (13) -1   B Grade – Bev Kitchin (29) -2 c/b Runner Up – Anne Schellekens (28) -2   C Grade – Ros Dubuisson-Perrine 0c/b Runner Up – Gillian Nowell 0   NTP Cheryl Owen Anne Schellekens Karen

Read More

Tuesday 17th May – Stableford

TUESDAY  COMPETITION RESULTS:     Date:           Tuesday, 17 May 2016                          Event:         Stableford                   Field:          44   Winner:               Chris Kelsall (16)                    37           Runner  up:         Drew Pearson (6)                    36          Hole-in-One:        Dave Austin         15th Hole     Nearest The Pin: 5th              Chris Clark                   117cm 9th              Doug Dorrat        76cm                                                 12th            Noel Bradford    

Read More

2016 Western Port Open – Draw

2016 Western Port Open –  Draw

Read More

Sunday 15th May – Stroke

SUNDAY COMPETITION RESULTS:   Date : 15-05-16   Competition: Stroke   Players: 4   Winner:  Phil Conroy (13)        72       $10 Voucher   Nearest to the pins 5th    Phil Conroy         419cm   Down the lines: Gary Wigham     77  

Read More

Date: Saturday, 14 May 2016

Date:               Saturday, 14 May 2016 Event:             G. Naismith – 2BBPAR Field:              151   Winners         O’ Toole, Peter & Banks, Chris (28 & 21)             +10 Runners Up   Hock, Nik & Barry, Martin (11& 22)                      +9   Individual Winner – Robert Garrett (30)                +5 Individual Runner Up – Clive Taylor (14)                         +4  

Read More

Date: Thursday, 12 May 2016

Date:           Thursday, 12 May 2016                           Event:         Thursday Competition – 2BBSTB                   Field:          55                                               Grades          Cooke, Peter (27)                      34      Grades          Rangitonga, Colin                    34   2BBB Winners – G Campbell & M Fuller      45        NTP 5th    Welsh, Noel – 210cm                                     NTP 9th     Stainsby, Bill – 180cm                                  NTP 12th   Merrigan, Bill – 780cm

Read More

Tuesday 10 May – Par

TUESDAY  COMPETITION RESULTS:     Date:           Tuesday, 10 May 2016                          Event:         Par                   Field:          19 ( 11 Completed)                                                Winner:               Robert Stead (20)                             Square           Runner  up:         James Hedrick (11)                -3          Nearest The Pin: 5th     Ron Smith    65cm 9th    Chris Clark   180cm   Down the lines: 1 Balls         Michael Colley   

Read More

Date: Saturday, 7 May 2016

Date: Saturday, 7 May 2016 Event: Monthly Medal Stroke – STROKE Sponsor: Bendigo Bank Field: 166   Monthly Medallist – Graham Ulbrick 61 Best Gross A Lovitt, Brad 75 Grades A Andrews, Tony (9) 69 Grades A Hendry, Paul 70 Grades B Rangitonga, Colin (20) 66 Grades B Zunneberg, Noel 70 Grades C Ulbrick, Graham

Read More

Thursday 5th of April, Stableford

Date:           Thursday, 5 May 2016                          Event:          Midweek Medal – STABLE                          Field:          61                                               Midweek Medal Winner                  Steve Fuller (15)            41 Runner Up                                       Neil Hammond (33)      38   Nearest to the Pin: NTP 5th    Neil Hammond              172cm NTP 9th    Wayne Kennedy            25cm            NTP 12th   David Chadwick           291cm                           NTP 15th   Buddha Harkness                  246cm   Down

Read More

Date:           Tuesday, 3 May 2016 

                               Event:          Tuesday Stableford                     Field:          32                                              Winner          Zunneberg, Noel                    37Pts      Runner up    Welsh, Noel                             35        Down the lines: 1 Balls         Lynch, John                            34       1 Balls         Constantine, Ron                    34      1 Balls         Stewart, Ralph                        33        Nearest The Pin:

Read More

Saturday 30 April, 2016 – 4BBB Agg Stableford

Date:               Saturday, 30 April 2016                         Event:             Saturday Competition – 4BBB AGG Stableford               Field:              167                                           4BBB Agg Winners:   Winners:                   Bill Taberer (16) & Tony Bertolotti (20)                        76pts   Runners Up:            Buddha Harkness (14) & Craig Taberner (12)            73pts                         Individual Stableford Winners:   A Grade         Daniel Cameron (4)                        37pts    B

Read More

Thursday 28 April – 2BB Agg Stableford

Date:           Thursday, 28 April 2016                      Event:          Thursday Comp – 2BB agg STABLEFORD                            Field:          64                                                Winner                Doug Dorrat (21)        42 Runner Up         David Allen (13)                    39   2BBASTB Winners –  Doug Dorrat (21) & Ron Baker (25)    78 PTS   NTP 5th      Peter Colgan              135cm NTP 9th      Henk Maurikz           

Read More

Ladies Championships 27/04/2016

3rd Round Ladies Club Championships 27/04/2016 After a wonderful 54 hole competition our winner and new Ladies champion is Ruth May with a 1 stroke win over last years champion Jennifer Sullivan. Congratulations to Ruth (trumps Greg’s Lang Lang Cup Win) Division 1 Winner Cheryl Stockdale (19) Gross 97 Nett 78 Runner Up Pat Randall

Read More

Date: Tuesday, 26 April 2016

Date:           Tuesday, 26 April 2016   Event:          Tuesday Stableford   Field:          41   Winner         Cooke, Peter             (28)        38pts Runner up    Welsh, Noel                             37pts   Down the lines:   1 Balls         Fahey, David                            37 1 Balls         Fahey, Michael                         36 1 Balls         Cameron, Rod                          35 1 Balls         Lynch, John                              35     Nearest The Pin:   NTP

Read More

Comp Results Anzac Day 26th April 2018

April 25th Anzac Day Competition results Field 68 Comp Single Stableford and 4BBB stableford Single Stableford Winner Michael Tuck (14) 40 Runner Up Ian Farrer (19) 39 4BBB Winners Ian Farrer and Phil Lane 49 points NTP 5th Phil Lane 323cm 9th Cheryl Stockdale 171cm 12th Kerrie Davey 300cm 15th Michael Tuck 143cm DTL Bill

Read More

23 of April – Lang Lang Cup

Date:                Saturday, 23rd April 2016                          Event:              Lang Lang Cup – STROKE                          Sponsor:         Drummond Golf                                    Field:               172                                  Lang Lang Cup Winner –             Greg Austin (7)        76   Winner                       A        Peter Rayson (11)                69 Runner Up               A        Phil Lane (12)                        69   Winner                       B        Fred Skepper (19)              69 Runner Up               B        Aaron

Read More

Thursday 21st April 2016 – 4BBB Par (Week of Golf)

Date:           Thursday, 21 April 2016 Event:          4BBB Par – Week of Golf Field:          80     4BBB Par Winners                Ernie Rush (29) & Alan Totton (21)                          +14   Golf Bag Each   4BBB Par Runners Up         Robert Scott (20) & Colin Rangitonga (19)               +8 1 Dozen Bridgestone golf balls   Individual Winner

Read More

Date:           Tuesday, 19 April 2016

Event:          Tuesday Stableford – STABLE                       Field:          43                                                Winner          Hodge, Charles   (35)            40  C/B    Runner up    Stead, Robert                         40        1 Balls         Stewart, Ian                              39       1 Balls         Fahey, David                            38      1 Balls         Austin, Dave                             37      1 Balls         Welsh, Noel                               36           

Read More

Sunday 17 of April – Stableford

SUNDAY COMPETITION RESULTS:   Date : 17-04-16   Competition: Stableford   Players: 4   Winner:       Stephen Breitinger (11)                37      Down the lines:   Gary Wigham

Read More

Saturday 16 April – Par

Date: Saturday, 16 April 2016 Event: Saturday Comp – PAR Field: 182 Grades A Michael Fahey (10) 2 Grades A Sam Lee (10) 1 c/b Grades B Rod Cameron (16) 3 Grades B Ray Orchard (14) 2 Grades C Greg Baker (24) 3 Grades C Batt Blake (20) 3 Ladies Pam Anderson (29) -1 NEAREST

Read More

Thursday 14 April – Stableford

Date:           Thursday, 14 April 2016 Event:          Thursday – 2BASTB Field:          70   Winner                 Ron Smith (12)              40 Runner up            Wayne Kennedy (4)       39   2B Agg Winners – Ron Smith & Greg Austin      73   NTP 5th      DC                                 40cm NTP 9th       Robert Bride                 115cm NTP 12th    Wayne Kennedy            275cm

Read More

Ladies Results 13th April 2016

Competition – Stroke, monthly Medal and 1st round of Club Championships 21 Players Monthly Medal Winner – Ruth May Nett 72 Division 1 Winner          Ruth May  (19) Gross 91  Nett 72 Runner Up   Pat Randall (21) Gross 100 Nett 79 Division 2 Winner         Sue Purser  

Read More

Date:           Tuesday, 12 April 2016  

Event:          Tuesday Par – PAR                                                                                       Field:          46                                                Winner             Stead, Robert   (22)                4 C/B      Runner up       Austin, Dave                            4         Down the lines:   1 Balls         Stewart, Ralph                           3        1 Balls         Smith, Ray                                 3       1 Balls         Cresp, Kevin                           

Read More

Date: Saturday, 9 April 2016

Date:               Saturday, 9 April 2016                          Event:             Saturday Comp – STABLE                          Field:              172                                               Grades     A        Johnson, Thomas (10)            41      Grades     A        Cameron, Daniel            39        Grades     B        Welsh, Noel (18)             40      Grades     B        Webber, Tony                39        Grades     C        O’ Neill, Jamie (24)        41      Grades     C        Williams, Neil                          37

Read More

Date: Thursday, 7 April 2016

Date:           Thursday, 7 April 2016                          Event:          Midweek Medal – STABLE                          Field:          64                                                Midweek Medal Winner                  Shaw, Mark (20)          40      Runner Up                                       Turley, Chris       38        TP 5th    5th  Anderson, Leslie                                 NTP 9th    9th  Bertolotti, Tony                                NTP 12th   12th Shaw, Mark                                      NTP 15th   15th Pearson, Drew                                     1 Balls         Johnson,

Read More

Tuesday 5 April 2016 – Stableford

Event:          Tuesday Stableford – STABLEFORD                                                                             Field:          55                                             Winner           Dave Austin (11)                   40pts      Runner Up     John Bellis (19)                          39pts   c/b     Nearest The Pin:   NTP 5         Brian Smith                   389cm NTP 9         Leslie Anderson             239cm NTP 12       Ron Smith                     900cm NTP 15       Ron

Read More

Date: Saturday, 2 April 2016

Date:                Saturday, 2 April 2016                          Event:              Monthly Medal – STROKE                          Sponsor:         Bendigo Bank                                    Field:               167                                               Monthly Medallist – Shane Jackson (8) 67   Winner                       A        Jackson, Shane (8) 67      Runner Up               A        Cavigan, Andrew    69        Winner                       B        Barnes, Brian (20)   67                           Runner Up               B        Hall, Brian                  70        WInner          

Read More

Corporate Day Results

PO BOX 36, LANG LANG VIC. 3984. PH: 5659 6284 Corporate Day Raffle Winners 1st Prize – Sydney Trip – JP (no I didn’t draw it!) 2nd Prize – Titleist Staff Bag – Ken Mooney 3rd Prize – Car Window Tint – Shane Sparks 4th Prize – $50 Poowong Hotel Voucher & golf for 4

Read More

Date: Thursday, 31 March 2016

Date:           Thursday, 31 March 2016                         Event:         Thursday Competition – 2BASTB                   Field:          67                                                Grades          Bellis, Johnny (20) 40      Grades          Hookem, Peter                 39   2B AGG – Henk Maurikz & Peter Hookem – 78        5th    Hedrick, James                                  9th    Taylor, Ian                                     12h   Bray, Steven                                     15th Greenwood, Craig                                  1 Balls         Hall,

Read More

Ladies Results – 30-3-16

A Grade – A De Leeuw (18) 39 B Grade – Y Ryan (26) 33 NTP 5th – Sue Purser 12th – Carol Carrigy DTL S Purser PSweeney M Dwyer

Read More

Tuesday, 29 March 2016 – Stableford

Date:           Tuesday, 29 March 2016                            Event:          Stableford   Field:          43                                                Winner                Bill Stainsby (18)                    39pts   Runner up          David Fahey (25)                    37pts   Nearest to the Pin:   5th Hole               Clive Cherry                  87cm 9th Hole               Buddha Harkness                  265cm 12th Hole             Bob Sandiford              329cm 15th Hole             John Bolton                  495cm   Eagle 14th           Alec

Read More

Gala Day Comp Results 28/03/2016

Competition Stableford   Field 37 H/cap Points Winner David Lovie 17 37 Runner Up Emmett Steven 22 36 Down The Line Points Peter Sellers 35 Jennifer Hoff 33 Brenton Adams 32 Michael Colley 32 Gehan Peris 32 Trevor Cridland 32 Peter Butler 32 Gerald Freestone 32 Phil Conroy 32

Read More

Date: Saturday, 26 March 2016

Date:           Saturday, 26 March 2016                         Event:          Stableford – STABLE                             Field:          161                                               A Grade Winner     O’Connor, Perry (9)                       39                 A Grade Runner Up           Jackson, Shane                    36 B Grade Winner      Bennett, Jackson (20)                    45         B Grade Runner Up            Cridland, Murray               40 C Grade Winner     Cheles, Chops (24)                          39 C

Read More

Date: Friday, 25 March 2016

Date:           Friday, 25 March 2016                           Event:         Good Friday – Gala Day – STABLE                 Field:          41                                                Grades          Birrell, Neal (22)               37      Grades          Da Costa, Dean                37        5th  Walker, Clint                                    9th  Umoh, James                                     12th Barnard, Aaron                                  15th Barnard, Aaron                                    1 Balls         Carroll, Mick   36      1 Balls         Megee, Brendan       35      1

Read More

Date: Thursday, 24 March 2016

Date:           Thursday, 24 March 2016                         Event:          Thursday Comp – 2BBSTB                          Field:          48                                                Winner                Bertolotti, Tony (19)            40      Runner Up         Bolton, John                         39    2BBB Winners – Glen Hoskin & Edmund Burgess – 48      NTP 5th    5th  Hoskin, Glen                                     NTP 9th    9th  Bray, Steven                                    NTP 12th   12th Bradford, Noel                                  NTP

Read More

Tuesday 22 March 2016 – Stableford

Date:           Tuesday, 22 March 2016                             Event:          Stableford                                                         Field:          53                                                Winner                Neil Stafford (23)                 44pts      Runner Up         Michael Bushe (19)              39pts c/b   Nearest The Pin:   5th     Bill Merrigan                180cm 9th    Mike Colley                   215cm 12th Nick Dehey                    74cm 15th Mario Dubuisson         200cm   Down the lines 1 Balls   Buddha

Read More

Round 1 Men’s Pennant

  20th March 2016. PENNANT RESULTS –20th March 2016.     DIVISION 1        (At Woorayl Golf Club)                                                              Korumburra       5          def                   Phillip Island      2 Meeniyan           4          def                   Lang Lang         3 Wonthaggi         7/0 (Walkover)   BYE:                  Woorayl   DIVISION 2 COMMENCES – 10th APRIL 2016     DIVISION 3        (At Korumburra Golf Club)                                                                   Meeniyan          

Read More

Sunday 20th March – Stableford

SUNDAY COMPETITION RESULTS:   Date : 20-3-16   Competition: Stableford   Players: 10   Winner:   Neil Stafford (23)                36pts                     $25 Voucher   Runner up: Brett Nichols (26)          35pts c/b                  3 Balls   Down the Lines: Paul Morgan                 35 Peter Blackwood           31                            

Read More

Date: Saturday, 19 March 2016

Date:               Saturday, 19 March 2016                         Event:              Par                                                             Field:              164                                               Winner                       A        Kennedy, Wayne (4)                       1c/b       Runner Up               A        Dash, Andrew                                   1         Winner                       B        Colley, Michael (18)                         6       Runner Up               B        Orchard, Ray                                    1         Winner                       C        Cowan, Thomas (31)                      3c/b       Runner Up    

Read More

Thursday Results – 17-3-2016

Thursday, 17 March 2016                           Event:          Quick Competition – 2BASTB                      Field:          50                                                Winner          Christensen, Will (25)                     41c/b      Runner Up   Hock, Nik                                          41   2B Agg Winners – Major Fuller & Will Christensen – 79      NTP 5th    5th  Bertolotti, Tony                                NTP 9th    9th  Phillips, Ray                                    NTP 12th   12th Bushe, Michael                                  NTP

Read More

Ladies Wednesday Competition 16/03/2016

16/03/2016   Competition Par Field 19 Division 1 Winner         Lee Andrews                  (21)            Square Runner Up   Libby De Hey                (15)           -3 Division 2 Winner    

Read More

Tuesday, 15 March 2016

Date:           Tuesday, 15 March 2016                            Event:          Tuesday Stableford – STABLE                       Field:          45                                                Winner                Lynch, John          (26)                   38pts        Runner up          Clark, Chris                                    37pts        Eagle      17th Dehey, Nick                                        1 Balls         Harrison, Les                           36      1 Balls         Sandiford, Bob                         36      1 Balls         Pearce, David                           36      1 Balls         Hamilton, Alec                         34      1 Balls        

Read More

Saturday, 12 March 2016

Date:               Saturday, 12 March 2016                         Event:             Saturday Competition – STABLE                   Field:              171                                               Grades     A        Walker, Scott (12)          37      Grades     A        Jackson, Shane            36      Grades     B        Phillips, Ray (17)           41      Grades     B        Parr, Jim                          37      Grades     C        Bushe, Michael (22)     44 Grades     C        Rushby, Scott               41                       Ladies Winner   

Read More

Gala Golf Day 14/03/2016

Event – Open Stableford Field 51 Winner            Darren Blenkinsop  (7)          40 points Runner Up      Craig Taberner  (11)               38 points Mystery Hole Winners 2 balls each Ralph Hendrick Mick Colley Steven Bray Lee Andrews   DTL Lee Andrews

Read More

Sunday 13th of March – Stableford

SUNDAY COMPETITION RESULTS:   Date : 13-03-16   Competition: Stableford   Players: 7   Winner:  Paul Morgan (6)             34pts  c/b           $15 Voucher    Down the lines: Steven Emmett              34 Matthew Hogan            31 Darren Hillard              30

Read More

2016 Origin Energy Pro – Am

Date:               Thursday, 10 March 2016                      Event:             Origin Energy Pro-Am – Stableford Field:              160 Amatuers & 50 Professionals                                             Grades     A        Brad Lovitt (4)                            36 Grades     A        Tony Andrews (10)                   35 c/b Grades     A        James Hedrick (11)                  35     Grades     B        Cal Gray (16)                              39 Grades     B        Austin Jones (18)                     35 Grades     B        Steve Bray

Read More

Date: Wednesday, 9 March 2016

Division 1: Winner: Ruth May (20) 40pts R/Up: Anne Schellekens (29) 37pts Division 2: Winner: Carol Lynch (30) 35pts R/Up: Jean Wallace (36) 28pts   Round 1 Silverspoon Winner : Ruth May   NTP 12th Kirra Moon-Curry   DTL Anne Schellekens Jean Wallace Lee Andrews   9 Hole Comp: Noela Maxwell (38) – 15pts

Read More

Tuesday, 8 March 2016

Date:           Tuesday, 8 March 2016                             Event:          Tuesday Par – PAR                                                                                       Field:          49                                                Winner               Hamilton, Alec   (15)                 +4       Runner Up         Turley, Chris                             +2       1 Balls         Harmes, Michael                        1        1 Balls         Zunneberg, Noel                         1       1 Balls         Clark, Chris                                1       1 Balls         Fahey, Michael                           0       1 Balls         Smith, Ray                                  0   Nearest The

Read More

Saturday, 5 March 2016

Date:               Saturday, 5 March 2016                      Event:             Monthly Medal Field:              171                                             Medal Winner          Keith Stockdale (14)                      65   Medal of Medallists Winner:        Drew Pearson         71   Best Gross         Daniel Cameron                       74   Grades     A        Daryl Barker (10)                       67 Grades     A        Frank De Pasquale (13)           68   Grades     B        Keith Stockdale (14)                65

Read More

March Tombstone 6th March 2016

Tombstone Challenge 1        Sannen Henry (16)             68 C/B 2        Cheryl Stockdale (22)        68 3        Keith Stockdale (14)           70 C/B 4         Cal Gray (16)          

Read More

Results Saturday 5th March 2016

Monthly Medal Field 171 Medal Winner         Keith Stockdale (14)         65 Best Gross                Daniel Cameron                 74 Grade A                     Daryl Barker      

Read More

Thursday 3rd March – 2BBSTB

Date:           Thursday, 3 March 2016                      Event:         Thursday – 2BBSTB                               Field:          71                                                Winner          Will Christensen (26) 38   C/B Runner Up    Michael Fahey (10)    38   2BBB Winners – Ernie Rush (28) & Will Christensen (28) – 46   NTP 5th    Bill Taberer                             149cm NTP 9th    Leslie Anderson                       97cm NTP 12th  Ian Taylor                               70cm

Read More

Ladies results 2/03/2016

  Results – 2-3-2016 A Grade Winner – L Dehey (14) 76 B Grade Winner – Mary Dwyer (24) 78 C Grade Winner – Kirra Moon-Curry NTP 12th Pat Randall 9 hole winner – Jean Wallace DTL Paula Sweeney Anne De Leeuw Anne Schellekens Pat Randall

Read More

Date: Tuesday, 1 March 2016

Event:          Tuesday Stableford – STABLEFORD                                                                             Field:          58                                              Winner           Pearson, Lee         (7)                   40pts      Runner Up     Sullivan, Graeme                         39pts        1 Balls           Stewart, Ralph                          38       1 Balls           Hendry, George                         37      1 Balls           Scully, Derek                             37      1 Balls           Stewart, Ian                               36      1 Balls           Barns, Geoff                              35     

Read More

Date: Saturday, 27 February 2016

Date:               Saturday, 27 February 2016 Event:             Saturday Competition – STABLE Field:              167   Grades     A        Rooke, Darren (6)                43 Grades     A        Kennedy, Wayne                 41 Grades     B        Wedlock, Steve (20)            47 Grades     B        Zunneberg, Noel                  38 Grades     C        Clough, Martin (32)             44 Grades     C        Hookem, Peter                     39   Ladies Winner

Read More

Date: Thursday, 25 February 2016

Date:           Thursday, 25 February 2016 Event:          Thursday – 2BASTB Field:          80   Winner                 Turley, Chris (32)          40 Runner up            Hansen, John                39   2B Agg Winners – Brian Smith & Chris Turley – 76   Eagle      14th Ryan, Frank   NTP 5th    5th  Farley, Brian NTP 9th    9th  Bennison, Vyv NTP 12th  

Read More

Ladies Results – 24-2-2016

Ladies Results – 24-2-2016   A grade winner – Libby Dehey (15) +2 B Grade Winner – Sue Van Gaal – (29) +1c/b C Grade Winner – K Bray – (40) Square   NTP 5th R Dubuisson 9th C Stockdale 12th S Van Gaal   DTL Mary Dwyer Cheryl Stockdale Jennifer Sullivan Di Fraser

Read More

Date:           Tuesday, 23 February 2016                        

  Event:         Tuesday Stableford – STABLEFORD                        Field:          47                                                Winner         Roberts, John            (28)     42pts      Runner up    Bellis, John                            40        1 Balls         Oldham, Richard                    40       1 Balls         Harmes, Michael                     38      1 Balls         Bolton, John                            37      1 Balls         Lynch, John                            36      1 Balls         Hendry,

Read More

Club Championship Results Gross

Name chcplof cgahcap nresult ngrosstot nnetttot ngross1 nnett1 ngross2 nnett2 ngross3 nnett3 Mottrom, Bret 5 4.0 1 222 207 73 68 75 70 74 69 McKenna, Mal 4 3.1 2 226 214 74 70 79 75 73 69 Chandler, Anthony 3 2.7 3 226 217 77 74 76 73 73 70 Cameron, Daniel 5 4.3

Read More

Club Championship Results Net

cgradid cfullname chcplof cgahcap nresult ngrosstot nnetttot ngross1 nnett1 ngross2 nnett2 ngross3 nnett3 A Mottrom, Bret 5 4.0 1 222 207 73 68 75 70 74 69 A McKenna, Mal 4 3.1 2 226 214 74 70 79 75 73 69 A Cameron, Daniel 5 4.3 3 229 214 76 71 77 72 76 71

Read More

Date: Saturday 20th February 2016

Date:           Saturday 20th February 2016                      Event:         Club Championships Rd 3 – Stroke                               Field:          180                                               A Grade Winner – Ben Spierings (10) 70c/b A Grade Runner up – Darren Rooke (6) 70c/b   B Grade Winner – Phil Conroy (16) 66c/b B Grade Runner up – Ian Stewart (17) 66   C Grade Winner –

Read More

Date: Thursday, 18 February 2016

Date:           Thursday, 18 February 2016                      Event:         Thursday – 2BBSTB                               Field:          70                                                Winner          Skepper, Fred (17)     40c/b      Runner Up    Johnson, Grant                   40      2BBB Winners – Fred Skepper & Shane O’Brien – 48    NTP 5th    5th  Bray, Steven                                    NTP 9th    9th  Skepper, Fred                                   NTP 12th   12th Hillard, Darren                                 NTP 15th   15th O’brien, Shane                                 

Read More

Ladies Results – 17-2-2016

Ladies Results – 17-2-2016   A Grade Winner – Ruth May (21) 35 B Grade Winner – Sue Van Gaal (29) 34 C Grade WInner – Cheryl Owen (31) 32   NTP J Sullivan D Fraser G Nowell   DTL J Sullivan L Andrews C Stockdale P Sweeney

Read More

Date:           Tuesday, 16 February 2016                        

Event:          Tuesday Competition – STABLE                                                                            Field:          50                                                 Winner               Cridland, Trevor  (14)                      40pts      Runner up          Mc Donald, Ken                                38pts       1 Balls         Stewart, Ian                                38      1 Balls         Sandiford, Bob                           37      1 Balls         Bray, Steven                               37      1 Balls         Hendry, George                         37      1 Balls         Peluso, Angie                          

Read More

Championship Leaders after Round 2

A Grade B Grade C Grade Mottrom, Bret 148 Conroy, Phil 172 Farren, Glen 187 Lovitt, Brad 152 Cridland, Trevor 173 Newman, Chris 189 Chandler, Anthony 153 Burgess, Laurie 175 Hall, Ben 191 Cameron, Daniel 153 Gray, Cal 175 Peluso, Angie 196 McKenna, Mal 153 Ruddy, John 176 Reilly, Michael 196 O’ Connor, Perry 159

Read More

Date: Saturday, 13 February 2016

Date:              Saturday, 13 February 2016                      Event:            Club Championships R2 – STROKE                  Sponsor:        Drummond Golf Carnegie                            Field:              169                                               Winner           A        Williams, Phil                          68      Runner up     A        Tayler, Simon                          69        Winner           B        Garrett, Michael                      69      Runner up     B        Fuller, Steve                            71        Winner           C        Barnes, Brian                          67      Runner up     C        Farren, Glen                             68       

Read More

Date: Thursday, 11 February 2016

Date: Thursday, 11 February 2016 Event: Thursday Comp – 2BBSTB   Field: 90   I was trying to find a way to DQ Spray but then realised Stocky was coming second!   Winner Bray, Steven (17) 41 Runner Up Stockdale, Keith 40   2BBB – Rohan Nancarrow & Will Christensen – 47   NTP 5th

Read More

Results – 10-2-2016

Results – 10-2-2016 A Grade – R May (21) 34c/b B Grade – P Sweeney (22) 39 C Grade – G Nowell (35) 35 NTP’s 5th – R May 12th – M McDonald 15th C Stockdale Presidents team won! DTL M Dwyer B Kitchin L Andrews S Purser D Fraser

Read More

Date:           Tuesday, 9 February 2016     

Event:          Tuesday Competition – Stableford                      Field:          53                                                Winner          Turley, Chris   (33)                        43pts      Runner up    Hedrick, James  (10)                      39pts        DTL 1 Balls         Hendry, George                      38       1 Balls         Austin, Dave                            38      1 Balls         Peluso, Angie                           37      1 Balls         Sandiford, Bob                        37      1 Balls         Welsh,

Read More

Sunday 7th February – Tombstone Challenge Results

TOMBSTONE CHALLENGE RESULTS:   Date : 7-2-16   Competition: Stroke   Players: 19   Winner:               Neal Birrell (22)                        69 Nett      1 Dozen Pro V1   2nd Place:           Tony Andrews (10)                 70 Nett       FJ Shirt   3rd Place:            Andrew Pondard (11)              74 Nett       Perma Soft Glove    

Read More

Saturday 6th of February – Larmax Monthly Medal & Round 1 Club Championships

Date:               Saturday, 6 February 2016                      Event:             Monthly Medal – Club Championships Round 1 Field:              193                                              Medal Winner     Phil Conroy (16)                     67   Best Gross         Bret Mottrom (5)                       73   Grades     A        Jaymes

Read More

Date: Thursday, 4 February 2016

Date:           Thursday, 4 February 2016 Event:          Midweek Medal – 2BBSTB Field:          77   Grades          Stewart, Ralph (18)       41 Grades          Totton, Alan                  41   2BBB Winners – Stockdale & Leggo 53   NTP 5th    5th  Austin, Dave NTP 9th    9th  Phillips, Ray NTP 12th   12th Smith, Brian NTP 15th   15th Stockdale, Keith   1

Read More

3-2-2016 – Ladies Results

3-2-2016 Monthly Medal – Stroke   Winner – Paul Sweeney (23) 73   NTP – GIllian Nowell   DTL Libby Dehey Gillian Nowell Ruth May

Read More

Date:           Tuesday, 2 February 2016    

TUESDAY  COMPETITION RESULTS:   Event:         STABLEFORD                      Field:          60                                                Winner      Stewart, Ian  (17)                       42pts        Runner  up   Bride, Robert  (10)                 42pts        DTL 1 Balls         Cameron, Rod                         39       1 Balls         Austin, Dave                            39      1 Balls         Dehey, Nick                             38      1 Balls         Peluso, Angie                           38      1 Balls         Bolton, John                            37      1 Balls         Lynch, John                            36     

Read More

Date: Saturday, 30th January

Date:              Saturday, 30th January Event:             4BBB & Single Stableford Field:              177   4 BBB Winners:   Shane Sparks (17)                                   49 Stephen Sparks (20)   4 BBB Runners up:   Bob Sandiford (15)                                   47 Grant Russell (27)   Individual Stableford   Winner:      Frank Ryan (23)                    42   Runner up: Trevor Robinson (21)          41    

Read More

Date: Thursday, 28 January 2016

Date:           Thursday, 28 January 2016 Event:          Thursday Competition – 2BASTB Field:           65   Winner            Bennison, Vyv (8)                               43 Runner Up      Kimber, Peter                                      40   2B Agg – Mario Benjamin Gerrard Dubuisson-Perrine & Steve Bray – 76   NTP 5th    Bennison, Vyv – 97cm NTP 9th    Clark, Chris – 320cm NTP 12th 

Read More

27-1-2016 Result

27-1-2016 Results Stableford   Winner G Nowell – (36) 38c/b   NTP 12th – G Nowell   DTL Chris Kent Carol Lynch Carolyn Cripps

Read More

Competition Results 26-01-2016

Competition – Stableford Field 98 Winner                  Richard Oldham           (21)        40 Points Runner Up            Jack Ingram                  (10)         39 Points C/B Nearest the pin

Read More

Date : 24-1-16

SUNDAY COMPETITION RESULTS: Competition: Stableford   Players: 4   Winner:   Les Harrison (16)                40pts                     $15 Voucher

Read More

Date:  Saturday, 23 January 2016                        

  Event:              Saturday Competition – PAR   Field:              158   Winner         A        Pearson, Drew (5)                             6 Runner up    A        Nancarrow, Rohan   (7)                     2   Winner         B        Caust, Peter (16)                                6 Runner up    B        Ruddy, John  (15)                              4   Winner         C        Chadwick, David (20)                        6 Runner up    C        Reilly, Michael   (23)                         4   Ladies Winner: Sue

Read More

Date: Thursday, 21 January 2016

Date:           Thursday, 21 January 2016 Event:          Thursday Competition – 2BBSTB Field:          75   Grades          Allen, David (15)          45 Grades          Baker, Ron (26)              41   2BBB Winners – K Stockdale & S Sparks – 48   NTP 5th    5th  Dubuisson – Perrine, Mario NTP 9th    9th  Robertson, Rod NTP 12th   12th Hedrick, James NTP 15th  

Read More

20-1-2016 Results

20-1-2016 Results   Par   Winner – Ruth May (21) +1 Runner Up – Cheryl Owen (32) Square   NTP Sue Purser 9th Lee Andrews 12th   DTL Cheryl Owen Jennifer Sullivan Sue Purser

Read More

Date: Tuesday, 19 January 2016 

Event:          Tuesday Competition – STABLE   Field:          51   Winner          Kevin Cresp  (18)                    42pts Runner up    Bret  Mottrom                          40pts   NTP 9th Drew Pearson 12th Mal McKenna 15th Peter Cooke (Hole In One)     DTL 1 Balls         Christensen, Will                       39 1 Balls         Austin,

Read More

Sunday 17/1/16 – Stableford

SUNDAY COMPETITION RESULTS:   Date : 17-1-16   Competition: Stableford   Players: 7   Winner:   Trent Burge (27)                 39pts                     $15 Voucher   Runner up: Charley McKenna (18)    35pts                     2 Balls   Down the Lines: Mal McKenna               31 Neil Stafford                 31                            

Read More

Saturday 16/1/16 – Stableford

Date:              Saturday, 16th January Event:             Stableford Field:              178     Grades     A        Daryl Barker (13)                                       38 Grades     A        Adam Haywood (6)                                  37   Grades     B        Terry Davis (18)                        

Read More

Date: Thursday, 14 January 2016

Date:           Thursday, 14 January 2016 Event:         Thursday Competition – 2BBSTB Field:          97   Grades          Sandiford, Bob (16)      42 Grades          Bertolotti, Tony             40   2BBB Winners – Bob Sandiford & Alec Hamilton – 48c/b   NTP 5th    5th  Hansen, John NTP 9th    9th  Oswald, David NTP 12th   12th Clark, Chris NTP 15th   15th Chadwick, David

Read More

Wednesday 13-1-2016

Wednesday 13-1-2016   Stableford   Winner – Sue Purser (27) 40 Runner Up – Pat Randall 38   NTP Libby Dehey Pat Randall   DTL Pat Randall Paula Sweeney

Read More

Sunday Tombstone Challenge – 10/01/16

TOMBSTONE CHALLENGE RESULTS:   Date : 10-1-16   Competition: Stroke   Players: 17   Winner:               Les Harrison (19)                      70 Nett      1 Dozen Pro V1   2nd Place:           Tony Andrews (11)                 72 Nett       FJ Shirt   3rd Place:            Phil Conroy          (15)                      74 Nett        Perma Soft Glove    

Read More

Saturday 9/01/16 – Larmax Monthly Medal

Date:               Saturday, 9 January 2016                      Event:             Larmax Monthly Medal – STROKE                   Field:              190                                              Medal Winner     Jacob Taberner (27)               66   Best Gross         Daniel Cameron (4)                  75        Grades     A        James Hedrick  (11)                 68      Grades     A        Jaymes Leahy (8)                     69   Grades     B        Andrew Dash (14)                     69 Grades     B        Geoff Perrin (15)                        70        Grades    

Read More

Date: Thursday, 7 January 2016

Date: Thursday, 7 January 2016 Event: Thursday Competition – STABLE Field: 107 Grades Bennison, Vyv 40 Grades Pearson, Drew 39 NTP 5th 5th Sandiford, Bob NTP 9th 9th Rush, Ernie NTP 12th 12th Hoare, John NTP 15th 15th Ward, Gary 1 Balls Smith, Ray 38 1 Balls Ward, Gary 38 1 Balls Fuller, Steve 38

Read More

Wednesday Results – 6-1-2016

Wednesday Results – 6-1-2016   Monthly Medal Stroke   Medal Winner – Sue Purser (27) 72   NTP – 12th – Sue Van Gaal   DTL A Schellekens P Randall A De Leeuw L Bishop C Cripps

Read More

Date: Tuesday, 5 January 2016

Event:          Tuesday Competition – STABLE Field:          76   Grades          Rodakis, John    (34)                     42 Grades          Taberer, Bill                           40   NTP 5th    5th  Azzopardi, Fortunato NTP 9th    9th  Rodakis, John NTP 12th   12th Austin, Greg NTP 15th   15th Macgeorge, Chris   1 Balls         Hammond, Neil                           38 1 Balls         Di Cocco, Brenton                       36 1 Balls         Pondard, Bernie                           36

Read More

Sunday 3/01/16 – Stableford

SUNDAY COMPETITION RESULTS:   Date : 3-01-16   Competition: Stableford   Players: 15   Winner:  Mark Robinson (14)      37pts                     Runner  up: Ken Grigg (21)          36pts     Down the lines: Simon Tayler                 31pts Brenton Di Cocco        30pts Darren Morgan        

Read More

Date: Saturday, 2 January 2016

Date:           Saturday, 2 January 2016                        Event:         Saturday Competition – Guest D – STABLE         Field:          150                                               A Grade Winner       Mcneil, Peter (3)                    39      A Grade Runner Up Rooke, Darren                       38        B Grade Winner       Colley, Michael (16)              41      B Grade Runner Up Ruddy, John                          39        C Grade Winner       Thomas, Wayne (31)            

Read More

2016 New Year’s Day Results

Stableford Winner            Cheryl Stockdale     (21)   39 points Nearest the pin 5th  Peter Bolt              153 cm Nearest the pin 9th  Cheryl Stockdale  350 cm Nearest the pin 15th Tony Andrews      700 cm DTL Peter Bolt          

Read More

2016 Syllabus – March

March Tuesday 1 Open Competition – Stableford Wednesday 2 Ladies Club Competition – Medal – Putting – S/D – Qualifier Mona McLeod Rd 1 Thursday 3 Open Competition – Midweek Medal – STABLEFORD Friday 4 Saturday 5 STROKE – LARMAX Rural Supplies & Hardware Monthly Medal – 2015 Medal of Medalists Playoff – 2nd Rd

Read More

2016 Syllabus – April

April Friday 1 Corporate Day – Entry Form – Course unavailable all day Saturday 2 STROKE – LARMAX Rural Supplies & Hardware Monthly Medal – 3rd Rd Eclectic Sunday 3 Pennant @ Lang Lang Division 1 Monday 4 Tuesday 5 Open Competition – Stableford Wednesday 6 Ladies Club Competition – Club Championships Rd 1 –

Read More

2016 Syllabus – May

May Sunday 1 Pennant @ Lang Lang Division 2 Monday 2 Tuesday 3 Open Competition – Stableford Wednesday 4 Ladies Club Competition – Medal – Putting – S/D – Mona McLeod – Rd 2 Thursday 5 Open Competition – Midweek Medal – STABLEFORD Friday 6 Saturday 7 STROKE – LARMAX Rural Supplies & Hardware Monthly

Read More

2016 Syllabus – June

June Wednesday 1 Ladies Club Competition – Medal – Putting – S/D – Mary Cross Qualifier (Top 8) Thursday 2 Open Competition – Midweek Medal – STABLEFORD Friday 3 Saturday 4 STROKE – LARMAX Rural Supplies & Hardware Monthly Medal – 5th Rd Eclectic Sunday 5 Tombstone Challenge Monday 6 SGDGA Veterans 9am Shotgun –

Read More

2016 Syllabus July

Friday 1 Saturday 2 STROKE – LARMAX Rural Supplies & Hardware Monthly Medal – 6th Round Eclectic Sunday 3 Tombstone Challenge Monday 4 Tuesday 5 Open Competition – STABLEFORD Wednesday 6 Ladies Club Competition – Medal – Putting – S/D Thursday 7 Open Competition – Midweek Medal – STABLEFORD Friday 8 Saturday 9 STABLEFORD Sunday

Read More

2016 Syllabus August

Monday 1 Tuesday 2 Open Competition – Stableford Wednesday 3 Ladies Club Competition – Medal – Putting – S/D Thursday 4 Open Competition – Midweek Medal – STABLEFORD Friday 5 Saturday 6 STROKE – LARMAX Rural Supplies & Hardware Monthly Medal Sunday 7 Tombstone Challenge Monday 8 Tuesday 9 Open Competition – Par Wednesday 10

Read More

2016 Syllabus September

Thursday 1 Open Competition – Midweek Medal – STABLEFORD Friday 2 Saturday 3 STROKE – LARMAX Rural Supplies & Hardware Monthly Medal Sunday 4 Tombstone Challenge Monday 5 Tuesday 6 Open Competition – Stableford Wednesday 7 Ladies Club Competition – Medal – Putting – S/D Thursday 8 Open Competition – Single & 4BBB Stableford Friday

Read More

2016 Syllabus October

Saturday 1 4 Person Ambrose – 8am Shotgun – Dress in team colours Sunday 2 STABLEFORD – Guest Day Monday 3 Tuesday 4 Open Competition – Stableford Wednesday 5 Ladies Club Competition – Medal – Putting – S/D Thursday 6 Open Competition – Midweek Medal – STABLEFORD Friday 7 Saturday 8 STROKE – LARMAX Rural

Read More

2016 Syllabus November

Tuesday 1 Melbourne Cup Day – Gala Day – Open Men’s and Ladies STABLEFORD Wednesday 2 3 Person Ambrose T/S Carnival hat day Thursday 3 Open Competition – Midweek Medal – STABLEFORD Friday 4 Saturday 5 STROKE – LARMAX Rural Supplies & Hardware Monthly Medal Sunday 6 Peter Marotta Memorial Day – 9am – Entry

Read More

2016 Syllabus December

Thursday 1 Open Competition – Midweek Medal – STABLEFORD Friday 2 Saturday 3 STROKE – LARMAX Rural Supplies & Hardware Monthly Medal Sunday 4 Tombstone Challenge Monday 5 Tuesday 6 Open Competition – Stableford Wednesday 7 Ladies Club Competition – Medal – Putting – S/D Thursday 8 Open Competition – Single & 4BBB Stableford Friday

Read More

Date: Thursday, 31 December 2015

Date: Thursday, 31 December 2015 Event: Thursday Competition – 2BASTB Field: 85 Grades May, Charlie (15) 41 Grades Taberer, Bill 40 NTP 5th 5th Hoare, John NTP 9th 9th Baker, Greg NTP 12th 12th Taberer, Bill NTP 15th 15th McKenna, Mal 4B Agg Merrigan, Bill 77 4B Agg Bellis, John 77 1 Balls Kimber, Peter

Read More

Wednesday Results – 30-12-2015

Wednesday Results – 30-12-2015   Winner – Leanne Marshall (31) 36   NTP Lee Andrews Paula Sweeney   DTL Carol Lynch Pat Randall Sue Van Gaal

Read More

Date:           Tuesday, 29 December 2015  

Event:          Tuesday Competition – 2BASTB   Field:          73   Winner       Totton, Alan (17)                           39 C/B   R/up           Phillips, Ray                                   39   NTP 5th     Batt, Rod NTP 9th     Taberer, Bill NTP 12th   Taberner, Jacob NTP 15th   Limbrick, Howie   4BBB        Baker, Ron     71pts 4BBB        Totton, Alan   1 Balls         Hammond, Neil                       38 1 Balls         Taberer, Bill                       

Read More

Competition Results 28/12/2015

Stableford Men’s Winner                       – Nick Chrisides  (20)         41 points Men’s Runner Up                – Michael Fahey (11)            40 points Ladies Winner                      – Ruth May (21)                    37 points Ladies Runner Up               – Anne Deleeuw (19)            36 Points DTL Danny Wahoon

Read More

Date: Saturday, 26 December 2015

Date: Saturday, 26 December 2015 Event: Boxing Day – Par – PAR Field: 57 Grades Cheles, Tony (23) 2 Grades Hendrich, Ralph 0 c/b   Ladies W Stockdale, Cheryl (21) -1 Runner Up Marshall, Leanne -2     NTP 5th 5th Venville, Craig NTP 9th 9th Miles, Brad NTP 12th 12th Butler, Peter NTP 15th

Read More

Date: Thursday, 24 December 2015

Date: Thursday, 24 December 2015 Event: Thursday Competition – 2BBSTB Field: 97 Grades Scott, Robert 41 Grades Roberts, John 39 NTP 5th 5th Cavigan, Andrew NTP 9th 9th Rose, Jake NTP 12th 12th Mcdermott, Troy NTP 15th 15th Maurikz, Henk Eagle 17th Nancarrow, Rohan 2BBB Winners Bertuola, Paul & Close, Grant 47c/b 1 Balls Taberner,

Read More

Wednesday December 23rd

Wednesday December 23rd Stableford Winner – Ruth May (22) 37 Runner Up – Lee Andrews (23) 36 DTL – Virginia Dehey (14) 36 NTP Libby Dehey Chris Kent

Read More

Date: Tuesday, 22 December 2015

Date: Tuesday, 22 December 2015 Event: Tuesday Competition – STABLE Field: 57 Grades Merrigan, Bill 39 Grades Adams, Brenton 38 NTP 5th 5th Dowse, Bob NTP 9th 9th Cameron, Daniel NTP 12th 12th Batt, Kurt NTP 15th 15th Sherriff, Bill 1 Balls Barns, Geoff 38 1 Balls Hedrick, James 38 1 Balls Oldham, Richard 38

Read More

Saturday, 19 December 2015

Date:               Saturday, 19 December 2015                           Event:             Stableford Field:              102 (Morning Field only due to extreme heat)                                             Grades     A        Pascal Marion (9)                                  42       Grades     A        Chris Roberts (7)                                  37   Grades     B        Brian Hall (17)                                        37 Grades     B        Laurie Burgess (15)                             37   Grades     C        Robert Garrett (29)                               39 Grades     C        Gary Barker

Read More

Date: Thursday, 17 December 2015

Date: Thursday, 17 December 2015 Event: Thursday Competition – 2BASTB Field: 72 Winner –  Harmes, Michael 39 c/b (17) Runner Up –  Kimber, Peter 39 NTP 5th 5th Lynch, John NTP 9th 9th Welsh, Noel NTP 12th 12th Henderson, Sean NTP 15th 15th Dubuisson – Perrine, Mario Team Winners –  Hendry, George 71 agg Team Winners –  Austin, Dave

Read More

Date: Tuesday, 15 December 2015

Date: Tuesday, 15 December 2015 Event: Tuesday Competition – STROKE Field: 57 Grades McKenna, Mal (11) 66 Grades Austin, Greg 67   NTP 5th 5th Allen, David NTP 9th 9th Hedrick, James NTP 12th 12th Hedrick, James NTP 15th 15th Clark, Chris   1 Balls Allen, David 69 1 Balls Dehey, Nick 70 1 Balls

Read More

Sunday 13/12/15 – Canadian Foursomes

Date:               Sunday, 13 December 2015                     Event:             Mixed Canadian Foursomes Field:              16                                        Winners Keith Stockdale & Leanne Marshall (23) 68 nett   Runners up Peter Bolt & Cheryl Stockdale (11.5) 68.5 nett   NTP 5th  Ruth May             650cm NTP 9th Greg Austin         406cm NTP 12th Peter Bolt           1600cm NTP 15th Ruth May           100cm

Read More

Saturday 12/12/15 – Stableford

Date:          Saturday, 12th December 2015                        Event:        Stableford Field:         185                                              Grades     A       Tayler Simon (13)                36 Grades     A        Michael Fahey (12)             36                                                 Grades     B        Ryan Stark (14)                    38 Grades     B        Cal Gray (19)                         37        Grades     C        Arch Janssen (21)              43 Grades     C        Peter Butler (20)                  40   NTP 5th     Andrew

Read More

Tuesday, 8 December 2015

Date:           Tuesday, 8 December 2015   Event:          Tuesday Competition – PAR   Field:          39   Winner          Hedrick, James (11)                          +3 Runner up    Harkness, Buddha                             +2   NTP 5th    5th  Stead, Robert NTP 9th    9th  Macgeorge, Chris NTP 12th   12th Lynch, John NTP 15th   15th Hamilton, Alec   1 Balls         Bolton, John                            +2 1 Balls         Batt,

Read More

Tombstone Challenge – Sunday 6/12/15

TOMBSTONE CHALLENGE RESULTS:   Date : 6-12-15   Competition: Stroke   Players: 23   2015 Tombstone Challenge Season Winner : Alec Hamilton (16)  71   Winner:       Paul Perkins (7)                   71               Dozen Pro V1’s   2nd Place: Alec Hamilton (16)                 71                Logo Footjoy Shirt        3rd Place:   Michael Colley (17)                72                Perma Soft Glove          

Read More

Larmax Monthly Medal – Saturday 5/12/15

Date:               Saturday, 5 December  2015 Event:             Larmax Monthly Medal – STROKE Field:              172   Best Gross                  Mal McKenna (5)                    72 Monthly Medal   Charlie May (17)                             64   Grades     A        Mal McKenna (5)                             67 Grades     A        Peter Sellers (5)    

Read More

Thursday 3/12/2015

Date:           Thursday, 3 December 2015 Event:          Midweek Medal – 2BBSTB Field:          66 Grades          Batt, Rod (18)           40 Grades          Welsh, Noel               39   2BBB – N Welsh & D McAteer – 49   NTP 5th    5th  Baker, Greg NTP 9th    9th  Smith, Ray NTP 12th   12th Pearson, Drew NTP 15th   15th Morgan, Paul  

Read More

Results – 2-12-2015

Results – 2-12-2015   A grade – L Dehey (15) 0 B Grade – R May (22) -2 C Grade – C Owen (34) +1   NTP J Sullivan K Davey C Kent     DTL J Sullivan P Randall L Andrews K Davey

Read More

Date: Tuesday, 1 December 2015

Date: Tuesday, 1 December 2015 Event: Tuesday Competition – STABLE Sponsor: Field: 54 Grades Hamilton, Alec (15) 42 Grades Bellis, John (19) 41 Eagle 17th Sparks, Shane NTP 5th 5th Pearson, Drew NTP 9th 9th Clark, Chris NTP 12th 12th Collins, Doug NTP 15th 15th Cresp, Kevin 1 Balls Cresp, Kevin 40 1 Balls Baker,

Read More

Sunday 29/11/15 – Stableford

SUNDAY COMPETITION RESULTS:   Date : 29-11-15   Competition: Stableford   Players: 3   Winner:   Lucas Carroll (26)  31pts   2 Balls   Down the Lines: Steve Chappell    26pts                 

Read More

Saturday 28th November – 2 Person Ambrose

Date:               Saturday, 28 November 2015                     Event:             2 Person Ambrose                         Field:              140                                           Gross Winners:   Dan Cameron (5) Paul McMahon (14)                  (5.66)             65                        $50 Les Harrison (15)   Nett Winners:   Cal Gray (19)                               (6.5)               60.5                     $50 Paul Perkins (7)   Nett Runner Up:   Phil Conroy (12)                         (7.75)            61.25      

Read More

Date: Thursday, 26 November 2015

Date:           Thursday, 26 November 2015 Event:         Thursday Competition – 4BASTB Field:          38   Grades          Colley, Michael  (15)         36 Grades          Constantine, Ron              36   NTP 5th    5th  Austin, Dave NTP 9th    9th  Gray, Cal NTP 12th   12th Johnson, Thomas NTP 15th   15th Bennison, Vyv   Ladies W        Constantine, Ron Ladies W        Macgeorge, Chris  

Read More

Wednesday Results 25-11-2015

Wednesday Results 25-11-2015   Stroke   A Grade – L Dehey (16) 73 B Grade – S Van Gaal (28) 76 C Grade – A Schellekens (30) 71   NTP – SVG   DTL C Stockdale S Purser C Cripps M Dwyer

Read More

Tuesday Results – 24-11-2015

Date: Tuesday, 24 November 2015 Event: Tuesday Competition – PAR Field: 56 Grades Phillips, Ray (17) 3 Grades Roberts, John 2 NTP 5th 5th Peluso, Angie NTP 9th 9th Sandiford, Bob NTP 12th 12th Oldham, Richard NTP 15th 15th Merrigan, Bill 1 Balls Grant, Andrew 2 1 Balls Hedrick, James 2 1 Balls Macgeorge, Chris

Read More

Saturday 21/11/15 – Larmax Monthly Medal – Stroke

Date:               Saturday, 22 November 2015 Event:             Larmax Monthly Medal – STROKE Field:              171   Best Gross                  Anthony Chandler (3)              73 Monthly Medal   Edmund Burgess (28)                    61   Grades     A        Perry O’Connor (10)                       68 Grades    

Read More

Lang Lang Vs Leongatha 4Ball Challenge – Thursday Results – 19-11-2015

Date:           Thursday, 19 November 2015                      Event:         Thursday Competition – 4BBSTB                   Field:          111                                               Lang Lang Vs Leongatha 4Ball Challenge   42 pairs played   Lang Lang 14 Leongatha 5 All Square 2   Ladies Winner             Seebeck, Libby (38)             39      Men’s Winner              Stockdale, Keith (14)          39c/b Men’s Runner Up       Pearson, Drew (7) 

Read More

Wednesday Results 18-11-2015

Wednesday Results 18-11-2015   A Grade L Dehey (18) 41 B Grade S Purser (27) 31 C Grade A Schellekens (30) 27   NTP – Pat Randall   DTL C Stockdale C Cripps A De Leeuw M Dwyer

Read More

Tuesday Results – 17-11-2015

Date: Tuesday, 17 November 2015 Event: Tuesday Competition – STABLE Field: 55 Grades Hodge, Charles (34) 39 Grades Clark, Chris 38 NTP 5th 5th McKenna, Mal NTP 9th 9th Stewart, Ian NTP 12th 12th Stewart, Ralph NTP 15th 15th Hamilton, Alec 1 Balls Fahey, David 36 1 Balls Stewart, Ralph 34 1 Balls Totton, Alan

Read More

Saturday 14th November – Par

Date:              Saturday, 14th November Event:             PAR Field:              183     Grades     A        James Hendrick (13)                      3 Grades     A        Anthony Chandler (3)                     2   Grades     B        Bill Merrigan (15)                             5 Grades     B        Aaron Monckton (14)                      4   Grades     C        Alan Totton        

Read More

Thursday, 12 November 2015

Date:           Thursday, 12 November 2015                        Event:          Thursday Competition – 4BBSTB                     Field:          59                                                Winners:             Christensen, Will (35)                       45      Runner Up:         Murphy, Dennis                                  39        NTP 5th      Austin, Greg                                     NTP 9th      Harkness, Buddha                                NTP 12th    Bray, Steven                                   

Read More

Wednesday Results- 11th November 2015

Ladies Results – Stableford   19 players   Division 1 Winner                                 – Carolyn Cripps   ( 21)    34 Runner Up                           – Jennifer Sullivan (14)  

Read More

Tuesday Competition – STROKE 10/11/2015

Date:           Tuesday, 10 November 2015                       Event:          Tuesday Competition – STROKE                      Field:          42                                                Winners         Totton, Alan  (21)                          Nett 61      Runner up     Roberts, John                                Nett 67        NTP 5th     Cameron, Rod                                     NTP 9th     Collins, Doug                                   NTP 12th   Robertson, Rod                                  NTP 15th   Harkness, Buddha                                  DTL 1 Balls         Limbrick, Howie                         68      1 Balls         Phillips, Ray                         

Read More

Saturday 7/11/15 – Stableford

Date:               Saturday, 7th November 2015                       Event:             Stableford                 Field:              155                                              Grades     A        Daryl Barker (13)                         42 pts      Grades     A        Phil Lane (10)                                40 pts        Grades     B        Graham Dodsworth (18)              41 pts     Grades     B        Trevor Cridland (15)                    39 pts   Grades     C        Neal Birrell (23)                            39 pts Grades     C        Tony Cheeles (23)

Read More

Thursday Results – 5-11-2015

Date:           Thursday, 5 November 2015                       Event:         Thursday Stableford – STABLE                    Field:          18                                                Winners         Colgan, Peter (29)              39      Winners         Allen, David                         35       NTP 5th         Pearson, Drew                                   NTP 9th         Taberer, Bill NTP 12th      Harkness, Jamie                                   NTP 15th      Fahey, Michael                                    1 Balls         Baker, Greg                35      1 Balls         Harkness,

Read More

Wednesday Results – 4-11-2015

Wednesday Results – 4-11-2015 Monthly medal Medal Winner – Kirra Moon-Curry (34) 74 Div 1 winner – J Sullivan (14) 78 Div 2 winner – K Moon-Curry (34) 74 Putting – Paula Sweeney NTP A Shellekens R Dubuisson DTL C Lynch R Dubuisson

Read More

Cup Day Results – 3-11-2015

Date:           Tuesday, 3 November 2015                        Event:          Melbourne Cup Day – STABLE                      Field:          64                                               Ladies Winners         Sweeney, Paula (23)                              41        Men’s Winners           Hendry, Paul (10)                          39      Men’s Runner Up       Close, Glenn                                  37         NTP 5th    Andrews, Tony                                   NTP 9th    Pearson, Drew                                   NTP 12th   Austin, Dave                                    NTP 15th   Johnson,

Read More

Sunday Tombstone Challenge – 01/11/15

TOMBSTONE CHALLENGE RESULTS:   Date : 01-11-15   Competition: Stroke   Players: 24   Winner:               Fashogbon, Ebenezer (21)                   68 Nett      1 Dozen Pro V1   2nd Place:           Hill, Albert  (22)                            

Read More

Saturday Stableford – 31st October 2015

  Date:               Saturday, 31 October 2015                     Event:             Stableford & 4 Ball Aggregate Stableford                          Field:              116                                            Grades     A        Lane, Phil (10)                      36     Grades     A        Taberner, Craig (13)           36  Grades     B        Cridland, Murray (17)         37      Grades     B        Zammit, Ray (14)                  36       Grades     C        Christides, Nick (21)          

Read More

Thursday Results – 29-20-2015

Date:           Thursday, 29 October 2015                       Event:          Quick Competition – 2BASTB                      Field:          61                                               Winners         Roberts, John (30)            41      Winners         Smith, Ron                          40   4BBB          Smith, Ron                              73                                       4BBB          Lawrence, Geoffrey              73                        NTP 5th    5th  Harkness, Buddha                                 NTP 9th    9th  Constantine, Ron                                NTP 12th   12th Colley, Michael                                 NTP 15th   15th

Read More

Wednesday Results – 28-10-2015

Ladies AGM day golf Results 18 hole winner – Mary Dwyer (26) 37 9 hole winner – Ros Dubuisson (36) 21

Read More

Saturday, 24 October 2015

Date:               Saturday, 24 October  2015                     Event:             Par Field:              168                                              Winners: Grades     A        Craig Venville       (11)  2    Grades     A        Michael Fahey      (13)  2     Grades     B        Bob Sandiford      (17)  7 Grades     B        Jason Filip            (15)   1    Grades     C        Clive Cherry          (20)  6 Grades     C        Charley McKenna(22) 2   Foursomes Championship Winners   Drew Pearson & Brett

Read More

Date: Thursday, 22 October 2015

Event: Thursday Men – 2BBSTB Field: 58 Winners Sandiford, Bob (17) 43 Runner up Constantine, Ron 42 NTP 5th 5th Miles, Brad NTP 9th 9th Colley, Michael NTP 12th 12th Pearson, Drew NTP 15th 15th Chadwick, David 4BBB Winners Miles, Brad 48pts 4BBB Winners Dodd, Jason 48pts 1 Balls Austin, Dave 40 1 Balls Bennison, Vyv 39

Read More

Wednesday Results – 21-10-2015

Ladies Comp – 16 players 21-10-16 A Grade – J Sullivan (14) 0 B Grade M Dwyer (26) 0 C Grade C Kent (44) 0 NTP A Schellekens C Kent DTL C Stockdale A De Leeuw D Fraser

Read More

Tuesday Results – 20-10-2015

Date:           Tuesday, 20 October 2015 Event:          Tuesday Men – STABLE Field:          43   Winners         Austin, Dave (12)     41c/b Winners         Zunneberg, Noel     41   NTP 5th    5th  Stead, Robert NTP 9th    9th  Austin, Dave NTP 12th   12th Dehey, Nick  – Hole in One! NTP 15th   15th Sherriff, Bill   1 Balls         Clark, Chris                  40

Read More

Saturday Results 17-10-2015

Date:               Saturday, 17 October 2015                           Event:             Saturday Competition – Stableford & Foursomes Qualifier                        Field:              160                                               Grades     A        Bill Johnson  (13)                                  34       Grades     A        Dave Austin (13)                                    33        Grades     B        John Hansen (19)                                 36       Grades     B        Terry Davis (17)                                    36         Grades     C        Graham Ulbrick (26)                             36       Grades    

Read More

Wednesday Results – 14-10-2015

Ladies Results – 14-10-2015 19 players Stableford A Grade – Libby DeHey (18) 33 B Grade – Paula Sweeney (24) 39 C Grade – Kirra Moon-Curry (33) 31 NTP Kirra Moon-Curry Sur Purser Noela Maxwell DTL Ruth May Sue Van Gaal Sue Purser Anne Schellekens

Read More

Tuesday Results – 13-10-2015

Date:           Tuesday, 13 October 2015 Event:          Tuesday Men – STROKE Field:           46   Grades          Harkness, Buddha (14)         69 Grades          Merrigan, Bill                          70   NTP 5th          Harkness, Buddha NTP 9th          Dehey, Nick NTP 12th        Pearson, Drew NTP 15th        Murray, Ian   1 Balls         Cameron, Ro                            71 1 Balls         Smith, Ron               

Read More

Sunday 11 October – Tombstone Challenge

TOMBSTONE CHALLENGE RESULTS:   Date : 11-10-15   Competition: Stroke   Players: 15    Winner:               Alec Hamilton (18)          68 Nett      1 Dozen Pro V1   2nd Place:           David Pearce  (34)         69 Nett       FJ Shirt   3rd Place:            Paul Hendry (10)           74 Nett       Perma Soft Glove  

Read More

Saturday 10 October 2015 – Larmax Monthly Medal

Date:               Saturday, 10 October  2015 Event:             Larmax Monthly Medal – STROKE Field:              175   Best Gross                  Cameron, Daniel                     72 Monthly Medal   Ulbrick, Graham                          66   Grades     A        Cameron, Daniel                        

Read More

Thursday Men, 8 October 2015

Event:          Thursday – 2BBPAR                                                     Field:            70                                             Winners         Nancarrow,

Read More

Ladies Wednesday 7-10-2015

Ladies Wednesday 7-10-2015 Monthly Medallist – Cheryl Stockdale – (22) 70 A grade – Ruth May (21) 79cb B Grade – Cheryl Stockdale (22) 70 C Grade – Kirra Moon-Curry (34) 78 NTP D Fraser G Nowell DTL B Kitchin K Davey Putting L Andrews c/b

Read More

TUESDAY  COMPETITION RESULTS: 06/10/15

  Date:           Tuesday, 6 October 2015                         Event:         Tuesday Men – STABLE                              Field:          45                                                Grades          Baker, Ron (29)                         42      Grades          McKenna, Mal                            39        NTP 5th    5th    Rangitonga, Colin                                NTP 9th    9th    Stead, Robert                                   NTP 12th   12th Phillips, Ray                                   NTP 15th  

Read More

Saturday Ambrose Results 3/10/2015

Winners Gross          B.Stainsby P Williams T Ambrus M Ando                           58 Runners Up Gross    Batt Andrews Cridland Fuller                                            

Read More

Sunday Competition Results – 04-10-15

SUNDAY COMPETITION RESULTS:   Date : 04-10-15   Competition: Stableford   Players: 10   Winner:  Brendon Kearns (25)  35pts                      $25 Voucher   Runner  up: Patty Gardiner (11) 34 pts                      $10 Voucher   Nearest to the Pin:   2nd Hole: Bob Sandiford   (229cm)                            1 ball   Down the lines: Michael Colley              34pts Alec

Read More

Grand Final Public Holiday Results – 2-10-2015

Date:          Friday, 2 October 2015                          Event:        Grand Final Public Holiday – STABLE              Field:          60                                               Grades          Austin, Greg (4)        39      Grades          Wigham, Gary          36       NTP 5th    5th  Ratnayeke, Ravi                                 NTP 9th    9th  Colley, Michael                                 NTP 12th   12th Bolt, Peter                                     NTP 15th   15th Conroy, Phil                                      1 Balls         O’ Toole, Peter          

Read More

Thursday Results – 1-10-2015

Date:           Thursday, 1 October 2015 Event:          Midweek Medal – 2BBSTB Field:           63   Winner          Varden, Trevor (15)    40 Grades          Bellis, John                38   2BBB Winner – T Varden & R Batt   47   NTP 5th    5th  Austin, Dave NTP 9th    9th  Bennison, Vyv NTP 12th   12th Bellis, John NTP 15th   15th Peluso, Angie

Read More

Ladies Results – 30-9-2015

Ladies Results – 30-9-2015 Ladies Hartball Winners -Anne De Leeuw, Yvonne Trask, Chris Kent & Lee Andrews – 81/68.6 Runners Up – Jennifer Sullivan, Cheryl Owen, Kirra Moon-Curry – 86 – 72.66

Read More

Tuesday Results – 29-9-2015

TUESDAY  COMPETITION RESULTS:   Date:           Tuesday, 29 September 2015                      Event:          Tuesday Men – PAR                               Field:           55                                              Grades          Phillips, Ray (18)        1       Grades          Baker, Ron                 0         NTP 5th    5th  Colley, Michael                                  NTP 9th    9th  Constantine, Ron                                NTP 12th   12th Cresp, Kevin                                    NTP 15th   15th Dehey, Nick                                       1 Balls         Fahey, David               

Read More

Saturday 26th September Results

Single and 2 Ball Multiplier Stableford   Field – 191   Single Stableford Winner              Ian Stewart (19)  41 Single Stableford Runner Up        Chris Newman (23)    39  C/B Single Ladies Winner                      Sue Purser      (29)

Read More

Thursday Results – 24-9-2015

Date:           Thursday, 24 September 2015                     Event:         Quick Competition – 2BBSTB                        Grades          Austin, Greg (4)        37      Grades          Clark, Chris              36    2BBB Winners Robert Walker & Bill Stainsby       47      NTP 5th   Welsh, Noel NTP 9th   Stockdale, Keith                                NTP 12th Stewart, Ralph                                  NTP 15th Austin, Greg                                    1 Balls         Oates, John                36     

Read More

Tuesday Results – 22-9-2015

TUESDAY  COMPETITION RESULTS:     Date: 22-09-15   Competition: Stroke   Players: 37                                                                                              Winner : Richard Oldham    H’cap:23    Nett: 69 C/B   Runner up: Kevin Cresp         H’cap: 17 Nett: 69   Down The Line: John Bellis                   72 John Roberts                72 Anthony Chandler       72 Ron Constantine           72  

Read More

Ladies Results – 23-9-2015

Ladies Results – 23-9-2015 Winner – Mary Dwyer (26) -3 Runner Up – Jennifer Sullivan (14) -4 NTP – Lee Andrews DTL – Paul Sweeney -6c/b

Read More

TUESDAY COMPETITION RESULTS: 22/09/15

Competition: Stroke   Players: 37                                                                                          Winner : Richard Oldham    H’cap:23    Nett: 69 C/B   Runner up: Kevin Cresp         H’cap: 17 Nett: 69   Down The Line: John Bellis                   72 John Roberts                 72 Anthony Chandler       72 Ron Constantine           72   Nearest The Pin: 5th Chris Macgeorge              226cm 9th

Read More

Sunday Results – 20-09-15

  SUNDAY COMPETITION RESULTS:   Date : 20-09-15   Competition: Stableford   Players: 10   Winner:  Thomas Mollica (17)  34pts                      $25 Voucher   Runner  up: Peter Blackwood  (20) 32 pts                  (2 Balls)     Down the lines: Rhonda Mollica           32pts Peter Bengough            29pts Sue Van Gaal    

Read More

Saturday Results – 19-9-2015

Date:               Saturday, 19 September 2015                     Event:              Stableford – STABLE                             Field:              183                                               Grades     A        Lane, Phil (11)            36      Grades     A        Dash, Andrew            35      Grades     B        Kuhne, Panu (17)      41      Grades     B        Grant, Andrew            38      Grades     C        Quinn, Michael (28)  38      Grades     C        Christides, Nick         36 Ladies Winner – Jennifer Sullivan (14)        

Read More

Thursday Competition 17-9-2015

Date:           Thursday, 17 September 2015                     Event:         Thursday Open Comp – 2BASTB                          Field:          68                                                Grades          Stewart, Ralph (19)          42      Grades          Rangitonga, Colin            39   2B Agg Winners – M Colley & R Stewart – 70       NTP 5th    5th  Colley, Michael                                  NTP 9th    9th  Austin, Greg                                    NTP 12th   12th Stewart, Ralph                                  NTP

Read More

Ladies Wednesday Results – 16-9-2015

Joy Kitchin Foursomes   Nett Winners – J Sullivan & Anne De Leeuw – 75 nett Scratch Winners – J Sullivan & Anne De Leeuw – 91

Read More

TUESDAY COMPETITION RESULTS: 15/09/15

  Competition: Stableford   Players: 8                                                                                           Winner : Mal McKenna         H’cap: 2     Nett: 33pts C/B     Down The Line: Michael Fahey     33pts

Read More

Saturday Results – 12-9-2015

Date:           Saturday, 12 September 2015                         Event:         4BBB Championships – 4BBSRK                         Field:          170                                                 Best Gross        Bennison, Vyv (9)      68c/b Best Gross        Mcneil, Peter (4)         68c/b Best Nett            Dodd, Jason (13)       60c/b Best Nett            Hendry, Paul (10)       60c/b Runner Up Nett  Shores, Matt              61      Runner Up

Read More

Wednesday Ladies Results – 9-9-2015

Ladies Results A Grade Winner Lee Andrews (21) 34 B Grade Winner Paula Sweeney (25) 39 C Grade Winner Chris Kent (44) 29 NTP Lee Andrews Di Fraser Chris Kent DTL Di Fraser Barb Oates Cheryl Stockdale

Read More

Men’s Thursday Results – 10-9-2015

Date:           Thursday, 10 September 2015                     Event:         Men’s Thursday – 2BBSTB                         Field:          72                                                Grades          Smith, Ron (15)                        35      Grades          Rangitonga, Colin                    35        2BBB Winners – G Baker & R Schmeiszl      44c/b   NTP 5th    5th  Hedrick, James                                   NTP 9th    9th  Stockdale, Keith                                NTP 12th  12th Austin, Dave                                    NTP 15th  15th Chadwick,

Read More

Tuesday Competition Results 8/09/2015

Competition : Par Players 36 Winner  Nick Dehey               H’cap 10   score +1 Runner Up Keith Stockdale  H’cap 16  score Square c/b Eagle Doug Dorrat   14th Nearest The Pin 5th Mal Mckenna              61cm 9th Trevor Male          

Read More

Sunday Tombstone Challenge – 06/09/15

TOMBSTONE CHALLENGE RESULTS:   Date : 06-09-15   Competition: Stroke   Players: 21   Winner: Michael Colley (17) Nett: 74   Runner  up: Brian Webster (17) Nett: 75   Nearest The Pin: NTP 5th: Michael Colley       330cm NTP 9th: No One NTP 12th: Brian Webster      9m NTP 15th: Pommy                 100cm   Down

Read More

Saturday Results – 05-09-2015

Date:               Saturday, 5 September 2015                      Event:             Larmax Monthly Medal – STROKE                   Field:              208                                              Medal Winner     J Johnson (7)                           70c/b   Best Gross         Chrisfield, Peter                        76        Grades     A        Johnson, Thomas (7) 70      Grades     A        Fahey, Michael                          71        Grades     B        Harrison, Les (15)                     70      Grades     B        Close, Grant                               71       

Read More

Men’s Thursday Competition – 3-9-2015

Date:           Thursday, 3 September 2015                      Event:         Midweek Medal – Stableford – 2BBSTB                                                                     Field:          57                                                Grades          Scott, Robert (24)    42      Grades          Stewart, Ian              37   2BBB Winners – I Stewart & K Cresp 46c/b        NTP 5th    5th  Cameron, Rod                                     NTP 9th    9th  Totton, Alan                                    NTP 12th   12th Johnson, Thomas                                 NTP

Read More

Ladies Wednesday Results – 2-9-2015

Ladies Wednesday Results – 2-9-2015 Medal A Grade – A De Leeuw – (18) 78 B Grade – B Oates – (25) 73 Medal Winner! C Grade – C Owen – (33) 80 Putting – Y Trask 31c/b NTP Y Trask B Oates K Moon-Curry DTL D Fraser S Purser A Schellekens L Andrews

Read More

TUESDAY COMPETITION RESULTS: 01/09/15

Competition: Stableford   Players: 44                                                                                           Winner : Howie Limbrick      H’cap:29    Nett: 36pts C/B   Runner up:          Rod Cameron     H’cap: 14   Nett: 36pts C/B   Nearest The Pin: 5th Ralph Stewart        180cm 9th John Bolton            510cm 12th Mick Fahey          375cm 15th Keith Stockdale    285cm   Down The Line: George Hendry   36pts

Read More

Saturday Results – 29-8-2015

Date:               Saturday, 29 August 2015                        Event:             PAR                                                                                            Field:              124 Completed                                              Grades     A        Allen, David (13)        0       Grades     A        Leahy, Jaymes           -1      Grades     B        Filip, Jason (15)         1c/b       Grades     B        May, Charlie                1       Grades     C        Gray, Cal (21)              5       Grades     C        Grass, Michael           2   Ladies Win       Hall,

Read More

Ladies Wednesday Results – 26-8-2015

Ladies Wednesday Results – 26-8-2015 Stableford A Grade Winner – L Dehey (18) 33 B Grade Winner – Mary Dwyer (24) 32 C Grade Winner – Carol Lynch (32) 39 NTP – Anne Schellekens DTL Anne Schellekens Cheryl Owen Yvonne Trask Sue Purser Christine Kent

Read More

TUESDAY  COMPETITION RESULTS: 25/08/15

  Date: 25-08-15   Competition: Stableford   Players: 48                                                                                           Winner

Read More

Saturday Results – 22-8-2015 – Drummond Week of Golf

Date: Saturday, 22 August 2015 Event: Stroke – STROKE Sponsor: Drummond Golf Field: 158 Best Gross A Kennedy, Wayne 76 Grades A Conroy, Phil 66 Grades A Andrews, Graham 70 Grades B Sparks, Shane 71 Grades B Adams, Brenton 71 Grades C Dalrymple, Ray 70 Grades C Janssen, Arch 71 Ladies Winner – Kerri McKenna

Read More

Thursday Men’s Results – 20-8-2015 – Drummond Tournament Week

Date: Thursday, 20 August 2015 Event: Drummond Tournament Week – 2BBSTB Field: 69 Winners Batt, Rod (16) 44 (hardly contributed) Winners Batt, Blake (23) 44 Runners Up Fuller, Steve 43 Runners Up Dehey, Nick 44 Individual Winner – Blake Batt 39 NTP 5th 5th Roberts, John – 60cm NTP 9th 9th Sandiford, Bob – 130cm

Read More

Wednesday Ladies Results 19-8-2015

Wednesday Ladies Results – 19-8-2015 Monthly Medal A Grade- Libby De Hey Hcp 18- 77 nett B Grade- Lee Andrews Hcp 22- 73 nett Medal Winner C Grade- Anne Schellekens Hcp 30- 75 nett NTP- Div 1- Sharyn Rayson NTP- Div 2 – Lee Andrews NTP- Div 3 – Carol Lynch BDTL – Barbara Oates

Read More

TUESDAY COMPETITION RESULTS: 11/08/2015

TUESDAY COMPETITION RESULTS: Date: 11-08-15 Competition: Par Players: 38 Winner: Trevor Male H’cap: 8 Nett: +3 C/B Runner up: Bill Sherriff H’cap: 22 Nett: +3 Nearest The Pin: 5th David Fahey 59cm 9th Michael Colley 384cm 12th No One 15th Angie Peluso 225cm Down The Line: Mario Dubuisson Perrine +2 Richard Oldham +2 Alan Totton

Read More

Sunday Results – 16/08/2015

SUNDAY COMPETITION RESULTS: Date : 15-08-15 Competition: Stableford Players: 10 Winner: David Pearce (33) 38pts $15 Voucher Runner up: Bill Lucas (15) 35pts (2 Balls) Nearest The Pin: NTP 9th: Bill Lucas 490cm (2 balls) NTP 18th: Nick Dehey 900cm (2 balls)

Read More

Saturday Results – 16/08/2015

Date: Saturday, 15 August 2015 Event: Saturday Competition – 2BBSTB Field: 180 Winners Wright, Russel (24) 46 Winners Spierings, Ben (10) 46 Runners Up Oswald, David (31) 45 Runners Up Allen, David (12) 45 Individual Winners Oswald, David (31) 43 Individual Runner Up Bennison, Vyv (10) 39 Ladies Winner: Purser, Sue (30) – 35 pts

Read More

Men’s Thursday Results – 13-8-2015

Date:           Thursday, 13 August 2015                        Field:          53                                                Grades          Hedrick, James (9)           39      Grades          Stewart, Ian                         37        Mick Fahey & James Hedrick –             44c/b   NTP 5th   Dubuisson – Perrine, Mario                       NTP 9th  Hendry,

Read More

TUESDAY  COMPETITION RESULTS:    11/08/15 

  Date: 11-08-15   Competition: Stroke   Players: 34                                                                                               Winner : Chris Macgeorge              H’cap: 25   Nett: 68nett   Runner up:          Alan Totton                   H’cap: 19   Nett: 69nett            Nearest The Pin: 5th Chris Macgeorge    172cm 9th Les Anderson         139cm 12th Dave Austin                   295cm 15th Rod Cameron      

Read More

– Saturday, 8 August 2015

Date:              Saturday, 8 August 2015 Event:             PAR Field:              148     Grades     A        Pearson, Drew (6) c/b             Sqr Grades     A        Williams, Phil (10)                   Sqr   Grades     B        Lucas, Bill (16) c/b                 +2 Grades     B        Adams, Brenton                      +1   Grades     C        O’Neill, Jamie (28)                 +2 Grades     C        Scott, Robert                          +1  

Read More

Men’s Thursday Results – 6-8-2015

Date:           Thursday, 6 August 2015 Event:         Midweek Medal – 2BBSTB Field:          37   Midweek Medal – Cameron, Rod (13)      33 Runner Up – Merrigan, Bill                       32   2BBB Winners – Midweek McKenna & Rod Cameron        40   NTP 5th    5th  McKenna, Mal NTP 9th    9th  Pearson, Drew NTP 12th   12th Oates, John NTP 15th   15th

Read More

TUESDAY COMPETITION RESULTS 04/07/15

TUESDAY  COMPETITION RESULTS:   Date: 04-07-15   Competition: Stableford   Players: 28                                                                                      

Read More

Tombstone Challenge 2/8/2015

Tombstone Challenge 2/8/2015 Winner      – Darren Crosser(27)  70 –   1DZ Titelist PRO V golf balls Runner Up – Ken Mooney (27)   71 –     FJ Shirt Third               Brian Reid     (21)   72        Titelist Perma Soft glove NTP 5th         Gary Wigham                       2 balls NTP 9th         Craig Clissold                       2balls NTP 12th       No Winner NTP 15th      Dash                                    

Read More

Larmax Monthly Medal – 1-8-2015

Date:               Saturday, 1 August 2015 Event:             Larmax Monthly Medal – STROKE Field:              128   Best Gross                  Sellers, Peter                           76 Monthly Medal   Pearson, Drew (6)                 71c/b   Grades     A        Pearson, Drew (6)                 71 Grades     A        Sellers, Peter                         72   Grades     B        Skepper, Fred (18)               71 Grades     B        Sparks, Shane                       72

Read More

Men’s Thursday Competition 29-7-2015

THURSDAY COMPETITION RESULTS:    Date:          Thursday, 30 July 2015                          Event:        Men’s Thursday – 2BASTB                         Field:         60                                              Grades       Bertuola, Paul (26)        37      Grades       Totton, Alan                  36   2BAGG      P Bertuola & M Grass  72       NTP 5th     Sandiford, Shannon – 208cm                              

Read More

TUESDAY COMPETITION RESULTS 28-07-15

Date: 28-07-15   Competition: Stableford   Players:  33                                                                                         Winner : Ron

Read More

Saturday Competition – 25-7-2015

Date:               Saturday, 25 July 2015 Event:             Saturday Competition – PAR Field:             144 Grades     A       Johnson, Grant (9)        3 Grades     A       Fahey, Michael            2 Grades     B       Close, Grant (15)         4 Grades     B       Skepper, Fred              1 Grades     C       Quinn, Michael (28)     4 Grades     C       Grass, Michael           3 Ladies Win C     Purser, Sue

Read More

Men’s Thursday Competition – 23-7-2015

THURSDAY  COMPETITION RESULTS:     Date:           Thursday, 23 July 2015                          Event:         Men’s Thursday – 2BBSTB                         Field:          66                                                Hole In One – 9th – Steve Wedlock   Grades          Austin, Dave (12)                 37      Grades          Constantine, Ron                 36   4BBB Winners – Dave Austin & George Hendry – 43 c/b        NTP 5th    5th  Sandiford,

Read More

TUESDAY COMPETITION RESULTS: 21/07/15

Date: 21-07-15   Competition: Stroke   Players:  49                                                                                         Winner : Steven Bray            H’cap: 17   Nett: 68Nett   Runner up:          Brian Smith         H’cap: 15   Nett: 71Nett           Nearest The Pin: 5th Angie Peluso                    26cm 9th Alec Hamilton                   230cm 12th John Lunch                             195 cm 15th Mal  Mckenna                50cm   Down

Read More

Saturday Results – 18-10-2015

Date:               Saturday, 18 July 2015 Event:              Lang Lang Plate – STABLE Field:              161 Lang Lang Plate Winners – Chris Roberts, Phil Lane, Mick Colley and  Jim Martella   96 Grades     A        Johnson, Grant (10)                 39 Grades     A        O’ Connor, Perry                        35 Grades     B        Bishop, Graeme (18)                35 Grades     B        Ruddy, John                                       35 Grades    

Read More

Men’s Thursday Results – 16-5-2015

THURSDAY  COMPETITION RESULTS:     Date:           Thursday, 16 July 2015                          Event:          Men’s Thu – 2BBSTB                              Field:          68                                               Winners         McKenna, Midweek Mal (4)        39      Winners         Colley, Michael                             36        NTP 5th    5th  Moloney, Peter                                   NTP 9th    9th  Stockdale, Keith                                NTP 12th   12th Bennison, Vyvyan                                NTP 15th   15th Constantine, Ron                                  1 Balls        

Read More

Wednesday Results – 15-7-2015

Ladies Wednesday Results 15-7-2015 Stableford Winner – Sue Purser – (31) +4 NTP 9th – Sue Purser Mary Cross Final won by J Sullivan on the las

Read More

TUESDAY COMPETITION RESULTS 14/07/15

Date: 14-07-15   Competition: Stableford   Players:  30                                                                                         Winner : Phil Tucker             H’cap: 19   Nett: 35pts   Runner up:          Noel Zunneberg  H’cap: 19   Nett: 33pts   Nearest The Pin: 5th Mario Dubuisson Perrine 700cm 9th Rob Stead                             280cm 12th Mal McKenna                    480 cm 15th Chris Clark                         960cm   Down The Line: Mario Dubussion-Perrine     

Read More

Saturday Competition 11-7-2015

Date:           Saturday, 11 July 2015 Event:          Saturday Competition – 2BBSTB Field:          116   Winners                       Andrews, Tony (10) & Batt, Rod (18)                         45 Runners Up                 Hedrick, James (10) & Cridland, Trevor (15)             44   Individual Winner        James Hedrick (10)                37 Individual Runner Up  Drew Pearson (5)                   36 c/b   Ladies Winner            

Read More

Men’s Thursday Results 9-7-2015

THURSDAY COMPETITION RESULTS:     Date:           Thursday, 9 July 2015                           Event:          Midweek Medal – 2BBSTB                                                                                Field:          66                                              Medal Winner             Johnson, Thomas (8)         39 c/b      Runner Up                            Wylie, David                          39   2BBB Winners –       T Bertolotti & R Schmeiszl   45   NTP 5th    5th              Peluso, Angie                                    NTP 9th   

Read More

Wednesday Results – 08-07-2015

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION RESULTS:    Date: 08-07-15   Competition: Stableford   Players:  19                                                                                          A Grade Winner – Ruth May (21) 35   B Grade Winner – Lee Andrews (24) 35   C Grade Winner – Jean Wallace (35) 32

Read More

TUESDAY COMPETITION RESULTS:

Date: 07-07-15   Competition: Stableford   Players:  40                                                                                         Winner : Charley McKenna                      H’cap: 23 Nett: 39pts   Runner up: Mario Dubuisson- Perrine    H’cap: 14   Nett: 37pts C/B      Nearest The Pin: 5th Mick Fahey 313cm 9th Mal McKenna 126cm 12th George Hendry 395 cm 15th Mario Dubuisson- Perrine 398cm   Down The Line:

Read More

SUNDAY TOMBSTONE CHALLENGE 5TH JULY 2015

      Sunday Tombstone Challenge – 5th July 2015 Winner                 Fehan Dunleavy  (8)        70 Runner up           Mark Teeuw        (22)       71c/b Third                      Leigh Bourke        (17)       71c/b DTL Charlie May                        71 John Ruddy                        73 Tony Andrews                   73 Corey Brady                       73 Clive Cherry                        73 Howie Limbrick                 74 Mick Colley                         74   Nearest The Pin 5th 

Read More

Saturday 4th July Results

Saturday 4th July 2015 – Monthly Medal Stroke   A Grade Winner                 Bret Mottrom (6)             Net 70 Runner Up          Tony Chandler (3)            Net 71 B Grade Winner                 Rod Cameron (15)           Net 69 Runner Up          Daryl Barker    (14)           Net 70 C Grade Winner & Medal Peter Butler      (20)       Net 65 Runner Up          Nick Christides  (28)        Net

Read More

Ladies Results 01/07/2015

Ladies Results :               Monthly Medal 01/07/2015   A Grade Winner and Monthly Medal :               Anne De Leeuw  (18)  73 B Grade Winner :                                                        Mary Dwyer        (24)  77 C

Read More

TUESDAY COMPETITION RESULTS:

Date: 30-06-15   Competition: Stableford   Players:  52                                                                                          Winner : Brian Smith   H’cap: 19   Nett: 40pts   Runner up:          Brett Mottrom    H’cap: 5     Nett: 38pts   Nearest The Pin: 5th G Johnson              186cm 9th Doug Collins                    273cm 12th Robert Sandiford          61 cm 15th Mal McKenna      182cm   Down

Read More

Saturday 27/06/2015 Results

Date:               Saturday, 27 June 2015 Event:              Par – PAR Winner Glenn McLean Memorial     Rod Cameron  -1 c/b Runner Up                                              James Hedrick -1 Field:              172 Grades     A        Oswald, Gary      

Read More

THURSDAY COMPETITION RESULTS:

Date:           Thursday, 25 June  2015                           Event:         Men’s Thursday Stableford –  2BBSTB                                                                             Field:          56                                                Winners:    George Hendry (16)                         39pts      Winners :    Colin Rangitonga (17)                    38pts   2BBB Winners – Bill Merrigan (13) &  George Hendry (16) 45pts          NTP 5th Greg Austin   NTP 9th Peter Hookem   NTP 12th Geoff Perrin NTP

Read More

Tombstone Challenge

          PO BOX 36, LANG LANG VIC. 3984.  PH: 5659 6284 SUNDAY TOMBSTONE CHALLENGE Lang Lang Golf Club is offering both Members and Guests the chance to try and break their handicaps on a Sunday in a back tee challenge, anyone who breaks their handicap will win a Titleist cap on

Read More

TUESDAY  COMPETITION RESULTS:

  Date: 23-06-15   Competition: Stableford   Players:  47                                                                                              Winner : Mal McKenna         H’cap: 2     Nett: 38pts   Runner up: Ray Smith           H’cap:18    Nett: 37pts C/B      Nearest The Pin: 5th Rod Cameron 145cm 9th Mick Fahey 226cm 12th Mick Fahey 134 cm 15th Alan Totton 66cm   Down

Read More

Glenn McLean Memorial Qualifiers

The qualifiers for the Glenn Mclean Memorial are 1.  James Hedrick 2. Charlie May 3. Mark Shaw 4. Rod Cameron 5. Ed Burgess 6. Peiris Gehan 7. Tod Newey 8. Jamie Kahn Tee Times 11.48  James Hedrick,  Jamie Kahn,  Mark Shaw, Peiris Gehan 11.56   Charlie May, Todd Newey ,  Rod Cameron,  Ed Burgess Congratulations to

Read More

Results 20th June 2015

    Competition Results 20th June 2015-06-21   Stableford 4B Multiplier   A Grade Winner       James Herrick  (11) 40 points   R/UP         Todd Newey     (5)   37 Points   B Grade     Rod Cameron   (15) 37 Points   R/UP          Brian Lawson   (17)   35 Points C/B   C Grade   Winner        Charlie May       (22)   39 Points   R/UP          

Read More

THURSDAY COMPETITION RESULTS

Date:   Thursday, 18 June 2015                             Event: Men’s Thursday – Par                                                                            Field: 56                                               Winners: Dennis Murphy (22) +4                                                  Runner up: Ken Mooney (27) +3        Nearest The Pin: NTP 5th    Ian Stewart NTP 9th    Ken Mooney NTP 12th  V Bennison NTP 15th   E Burgess   Down The Line: Alan

Read More

TUESDAY COMPETITION RESULTS

TUESDAY  COMPETITION RESULTS:   Date: 09-06-15   Competition: Stroke   Players: 26                                                                                          Winner : Trevor Cridland     H’cap: Nett: 71   Runner up: Richard Oldham           H’cap:16  Nett: 71   Nearest The Pin: 5th Noel Zunneberg 9th Richard Oldham 12th Ralph Stewart 15th Chris Macgeorge     Down The Line: David Lovie 72 Bill Sherriff

Read More

SUNDAY COMPETITION RESULTS

SUNDAY COMPETITION RESULTS:   Date : 14-06-15   Competition: Stableford   Players: 16     Winner: Simon Sharlott  (16)  Nett: 39pts     Runner  up: Thomas McDermott (26) Nett: 37 pts     Nearest The Pin: NTP 9th: Simon Sharlott (1 ball) NTP 18th: No One       Down the line: Geoff Percival 30pts Ray

Read More

Saturday Competition Results – 13-6-2015

Date:               Saturday, 13 June 2015 Event:              Saturday Competition – STABLE Field:              174   A Grade Winner                     Walker, Scott (12)                   38 A Grade Runner Up               Ambrus, Tony                         38 B Grade Winner                      Harrison, Les (16)                   40 B Grade Runner Up                Sandiford, Bob                        37 C Grade Winner                      Garrett, Robert (27)             

Read More

Men’s Thursday Results – 11-6-2015

THURSDAY COMPETITION RESULTS:    Date:           Thursday, 11 June 2015                          Event:          Men’s Thursday – 2BBSTB                         Field:          68                                                Grades          Smith, Ray (18)                   46      Grades          Merrigan, Bill             40        NTP 5th    5th  Marsh, Greg – 109cm                                      NTP 9th    9th  Macgeorge, Chris – 447cm                               

Read More

Ladies Wednesday Results – 10-6-2015

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION RESULTS:   Date: 10-06-15   Competition: Stableford – Silver Spoon Rd3   Players:  34                                                                                          A Grade Winner – J Sullivan (13) 33 B Grade Winner –  C Briant (29) 31 C Grade Winner – A Schellekens (30) 36   Nearest The Pin: Y Trask A Schellekens   Down The Line: S Purser

Read More

TUESDAY  COMPETITION RESULTS:   Date: 09-06-15   Competition: Stableford   Players:  37                                                                                       

Read More

QUEENS BIRTHDAY COMPETITION RESULTS

QUEENS BIRTHDAY COMPETITION RESULTS:   Date: 8th June 2015   Competition: Stableford   Players:   38                                                                                     Mens Winner: Alan Kuhne (17)               Nett:  39     Mens  Runner Up: Adam Simpson (27)   Nett: 34 c/b   Ladies Winner: Paula Sweeney  (24)        Nett: 32   Ladies Runner Up: Sue Van Gaal (26)    Nett: 31

Read More

Saturday Competition Results 06-06-2015

Date:           Saturday, 6 June 2015 Event:          Larmax Monthly Medal – STROKE Field:          156   Monthly Medal Winner – Paul McMahon (15)           67   Best Gross      Austin, Greg                                        72   A Grade Winner         Greg Austin (4)                       68 A Grade Runner Up   Clive Taylor (11)                     69   B Grade Winner          Mc Mahon, Paul (15)             

Read More

Ladies Wednesday Results – 3-6-2015

WEDNESDAY  COMPETITION RESULTS:    Date: 03-06-15   Competition: Monthly Medal   Players:  20                                                                                           A Grade Winner : Libby Dehey (17) 77 – Medal Winner   B Grade Winner: Paula Sweeney (23) 78   C Grade Winner: Carol Lynch (32) 82      Nearest The Pin: Y  Trask M McDonald   Down The Line: Y Trask

Read More

Men’s Thursday Results – 4-6-2015

THURSDAY COMPETITION RESULTS:     Date:           Thursday, 4 June 2015                           Event:         Midweek Medal – STABLE                          Field:          66                                                Winner                Kennedy, Wayne (4)               35      Runner Up         Rangitonga, Colin                           34        NTP 5th    5th  Hill, Robert – 205cm                                     NTP 9th    9th  Gray, Cal – 413cm                                       NTP 12th   12th Robertson, Rod – 40cm                                 

Read More

Tuesday Men 2-06-15

TUESDAY  COMPETITION RESULTS:   Date: 02-06-15   Competition: Stableford   Players:  34                                                                                       

Read More

Saturday Results – 30-5-15

Date:               Saturday, 30 May 2015                           Event:             Saturday Competition – PAR                      Field:              164                                               Grades     A        Martella, Jim (12)                                   2       Grades     A        Tayler, Simon                            0         Grades     B        Sandiford, Bob (16)                  3       Grades     B        Colley, Michael                         2         Grades     C        Burgess, Edmund (27)                        5       Grades     C        Simpson, Adam                                    3         Ladies

Read More

Thursday Results – 28-5-2015

Date: Thursday, 28 May 2015 Event: Men’s Thursday – 2BASTB Field: 61 Winner – Bertolotti, Tony 40 (19) Runner Up – Sandiford, Bob 36 2b agg sford – R Schmeiszl & T Bertolotti 68 NTP 5th 5th Hock, Nik NTP 9th 9th Lynch, John NTP 12th 12th Johnson, Thomas NTP 15th 15th Hookem, Peter 1

Read More

Tuesday Men 26/05/15

TUESDAY  COMPETITION RESULTS:   Date:  26-05-15   Competition: Stableford   Players:  50                                                                                              Winner :        Ian Murray             H’cap:           25      Nett: 39pts   Runner up :  Steven Bray               H’cap:        18      Nett: 37pts   2BBB Winners: Ray Smith (18) & Robert Sandiford (15) 43pts C/B   Nearest The Pin: 9th Ron Smith

Read More

Westernport Open Results – 23-5-2015

Date:            Saturday, 23 May 2015                           Event:          B & C Grade 18 holes – STROKE                   Sponsor:     Drummond Golf                                   Field:           119                                               Westernport Open Winner – Lucas Michel – 142 (+3)  A Grade  Nett Winner

Read More

Men’s Thursday Results – 21-5-2015

THURSDAY  COMPETITION RESULTS:                             Date:           Thursday, 21 May 2015                           Event:          Men’s Thursday – 2BBSTB                                                                              Field:          56                                                Winners         Hall, Ben (20)                             41      Winners         Smith, Rod                                 36   2BBB Winners – Benedict Hall & Chris Turley 49        NTP 5th    5th  Stewart, Ralph                                   NTP 9th    9th  Oswald, Gary                                   

Read More

Ladies Results – 20-5-15

Ladies Results – 20-5-15 Par Lorrie Bishop (19) -1 NTP 9th Mary Dwyer

Read More

Tuesday Men’s 19/05/15

TUESDAY  COMPETITION RESULTS:     Date: 05-05-15   Competition: Par   Players:  42                                                                                            Winner:           Angie Peluso                      H’cap:  24               Nett: +1   Runner Up:             Ralph Stewart          H’cap: 14             Nett: Sq       Nearest The Pin: 5th

Read More

Saturday Competition – 16-5-2016

Date:               Saturday, 16 May 2015                           Event:              Saturday – STABLE                               Field:              176                                               Grades     A        Johnson, Grant (11)                             37      Grades     A        Harris, Clint                                            36        Grades     B        Ryan, Mark (16)                                     38      Grades     B        Stewart, Ian                                37        Grades     C        Dalrymple, Ray (21)                         41      Grades     C        Dunn, Chris                                37   Ladies Win

Read More

Thursday Results – 14-5-2015

THURSDAY  COMPETITION RESULTS:     Date:           Thursday, 14 May 2015                           Event:         2BBSTB + Single                      Field:          59                                                Winner                Roberts, John (29)                 39      Runner Up          Sherriff, Bill                          37   2BBB Winners    B Hall & P Hookem               44   NTP 5th    5th  Chiu, Frankie                                    NTP 9th    9th  Colley, Michael – Hole in 1                                

Read More

Tuesday 12-05-15

TUESDAY  COMPETITION RESULTS:   Date: 12-05-15   Competition: Stableford   Players:  33                                                                                              Winner :        Lee Pearson             H’cap: 7                 Nett: 34pts   Runner up :  James Hedrick          H’cap: 10              Nett: 33pts   Nearest The Pin: 5th Drew Pearson 9th Lee Pearson 12th John Lynch 15th Mal Mc Kenna   Down The Line:

Read More

Saturday Results – 9-5-2015

Date:               Saturday, 9 May 2015                                Event:             Saturday Competition – 2BBPAR                       Field:              185                                                   Winners            Norton – Jones, Adrian (16)                  7.000   Winners            Taylor, Johnston (27)                            7.000     Runners Up        Dalrymple, Ray                                    7.000     Runners Up        Lovitt, Brad                                 

Read More

Wednesday Competition – 6-5-2015

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION RESULTS: Date: 06-05-15 Competition: Monthly Medal  Players: 21                                                                                          Winner:              

Read More

Tuesday Men 05/05/15

TUESDAY  COMPETITION RESULTS:   Date: 05-05-15   Competition: Stableford   Players:  7                                                                                            Winner ($15) : Keith Stockdale       H’cap: 14             Nett: 32pts     Nearest The Pin:   5th Mick Colley   15th Rod Cameron   Down The Line: Rod Cameron 31pts  

Read More

Saturday Results – 2-5-2015

Date:               Saturday, 2 May 2015                            Event:              Larmax Monthly Medal – STROKE                   Field:              176                                               Best Gross         Pearson, Drew (5)                                67        Medal Winner     Evans, Roger (19)                           64        Grades     A        Pearson, Drew (5)                                 67      Grades     A        Smith, Ron                                  68      Grades     B        Evans, Roger (19)                            64      Grades     B        Harrison, Les                             67      Grades    

Read More

Thursday Results – 30-4-2015

Date:           Thursday, 30 April 2015                         Event:          Men’s Thursday – 2BASTB                         Field:          72                                                Winner          Maurikz, Henk (22) 38      Grades          Sherriff, Bill 37   2B AGG – Grant Johnson & Graeme Bishop 68   Eagle      4th  Dorrat, Doug                                     Eagle      7th  Mc Kenna, Mal                                     NTP 5th    5th  Macgeorge, Chris                                NTP 9th    9th  Welsh, Noel                                     NTP

Read More

Ladies Club Championship Round 3 – 29-4-2015

Date: 29th April 2015   Competition: Round 3 Club Championships   Players: 20                                                                              A Grade Club Champion – Jennifer Sullivan (14) 268 B Grade Club Champion – Lee Andrews (23) 325 C Grade Club Champion – Cheryl Owen (31) 344   Overall Nett Winner – Jennifer Sullivan (14) 226   Daily Nett Winner D1: 

Read More

Lang Lang Cup Results – 25-4-2015

Date: Saturday, 25 April 2015 Event: Lang Lang Cup – STROKE Sponsor: The Gary Oswald Cup Field: 164 Best Gross A Chandler, Tony 73 Grades A Wyhoon, Danny 69 Grades A Ziebell, Paul 69 Grades B Chadwick, David 70 Grades B Welsh, Noel 70 Grades C Hookem, Peter 72 Grades C Simpson, Adam 73 Ladies

Read More

Henry Hatch results – 23-4-2015

23-4-2015 – THURSDAY COMPETITION RESULTS   HENRY HATCH   Winners – S Fuller (16) & J Hedrick (10) +7 Runners Up – G Bishop (20) & Rod Smith (18) +6c/b   Individual Winner – J Hedrick (10) +1c/b   NTP 5th – D Hunter NTP 9th – T Sweeney NTP 12th – S Sandiford NTP

Read More

Henry Hatch Draw

  1st Tee TIME NAME NAME NAME NAME 7.10 7.18 7.26 7.34 7.42 Bill Sherriff PD Chris MacGeorge PD Ron Constantine PD Egon Wittig PD 7.50 Graeme Bishop PD Rod Smith PD Ralph Stewart PD Colin Rangitonga PD 7.58 Keith Stockdale PD Mick Colley PD David Allen PD Peter Cooke PD 8.06 Noel Welsh Nev Kitchin

Read More

Wednesday Ladies Results & Club Championship Standings 22-4-2015

22-4-2015 – WEDNESDAY  COMPETITION RESULTS   Rd 2 Club Championships & Single Stroke Event   Div 1 Winner – J Sullivan (13) – 77 Div 2 Winner – C Stockdale (22) – 78 Div 3 Winner – M McDonald (44) – 82   NTP 12th – C Kent NTP 15th – J Sullivan   DTL

Read More

Tuesday Men 21/04/15

TUESDAY  COMPETITION RESULTS:   Date: 21th April 2015   Competition: Stableford   Players: 42                                                                              Nett Winner: Mal McKenna (2)          Nett:36pts   Nett Runner Up: Peter Cooke  (25)     Nett: 35pts                                                          Down The Line: Grant Johnson     34pts Chris Clark          34pts James Hedrick     34pts John Roberts        34pts   Nearest The Pin: 5th  Mick Colley           207cm   

Read More

Club Information 17/04/2015

     PO BOX 36, LANG LANG VIC. 3984.  PH: 5659 6284   Club Information 17-4-2015 System DownAs you may or may not be aware our internet has been down for over a week.  We haven’t been able to receive/send any emails.  We have also not been able to close any golf competitions properly or

Read More

Men’s Tuesday 14th April Results

We apologize for the brief information in this post but the Internet is down and we cannot close off comp’s We expect it to be down for most of the week. Once again please accept our apology      

Read More

Men’s Saturday 11th April Results

We apologize for the brief information of this post but the Internet is down and we cannot close off comp’s We expect it to be down for most of the week. Once again please accept our apology     Today’s Monthly Medallist & C grade winner is Keith Elliot (20) 65. A grade winner Rick

Read More

Men’s Thursday Competition 9/04/2015

Date:           Thursday, 9 April 2015 Event:          Mens Thursday – 2BASTB Sponsor: Field:          68 Winners         Oates, John                             38 Winners         May, Charlie                            37 1 Balls         Austin, Dave                            35 1 Balls         Fuller, Steve                           34 1 Balls         Ambrus, Tony                            34 1 Balls         Peluso, Angie                           34 1 Balls         Colley, Michael                         33 1 Balls         Merrigan, Bill                          33 1 Balls         Cooke, Peter                           

Read More

Ladies Results Wednesday 8th April

Division 1 Winner        Yvonne Trask          Hcap 15  Score 35 R/Up            Jennifer Sullivan    Hcap 14 Score  30 Division 2 Winner        Mary Dwyer             Hcap 23 Score  31 R/Up            Anne Schellekens

Read More

Tuesday Men 7-04-15

Date: 7th April 2015   Competition: Stableford   Players: 30                                                                              Nett Winner: Bill Johnson (13)                 Nett: 35pts   Nett Runner Up:   James Hedrick (10)       Nett: 34pts                                                          Down The Line: David Fahey      31pts Rod Cameron   30pts Peter Cooke      30pts   Nearest The Pin: 5th Alan Totton             180cm         9th Mal McKenna         294cm

Read More

Easter Monday Gala Day – STABLEFORD 6-04-15

Date:           Monday, 6 April  2015                           Event:         Easter Monday Gala Day – STABLEFORD                  Field:          38                                               Winners         Shane Bydder (17) 42pts        Winners         Albert’o Di Grandi (20) 41pts       NTP 5th       John Ruddy NTP 9th       Dennis Murphy NTP 12th     Drew Pearson                        NTP 15th     John Martella                                 1 Balls         Chris Dunn               36pts      1 Balls         Randovan

Read More

Saturday Results – 4-4-2015

Date:           Saturday, 4 April 2015                          Event:          Par – Guest Day – PAR                           Field:          123                                               A Grade Winner                   Venville, Craig (12)              3       A Grade Runner Up             Mc Kenna, Mal                               2         Best Bearded Winner          Adams, Brenton (17)                   4 B Grade Runner Up            Morozoff, George                          2              Under

Read More

Good Friday Gala Day Results – 3-4-2015

Date:           Friday, 3 April 2015                            Event:         Good Friday Gala – STABLE                       Field:          32                                                Winners         Taberner, Jacob (32)                        39      Winners         Leahy, Jaymes                         37        NTP 5th    5th  Sparks, Shane                                    NTP 9th    9th  Newey, Todd                                     NTP 12th   12th Gordon, Simon                                   NTP 15th   15th Rangitonga, Colin                                 1 Balls         Lovie, David                                 36      1

Read More

Thursday Results – 2-4-2015

Date:           Thursday, 2 April 2015                          Event:          Midweek Medal – STABLE                          Field:           49                                                Winners         Mc Kenna, Charley (24)                  38 c/b     Winners         Totton, Alan                                        38        NTP 5th    5th  Hendry, George                                   NTP 9th    9th  Austin, Greg                                    NTP 12th   12th Smith, Ray                                      NTP 15th   15th Smith, Rod                                     

Read More

Tuesday Results – 3-3-2015

TUESDAY  COMPETITION RESULTS:     Date: 31st  March 2015   Competition: Stableford   Players: 57                                                                              Nett Winner:       Charley Mc Kenna  (25)            Nett: 44pts   Nett Runner Up:  Ken Mooney (26)               Nett: 40pts                                                          Down The Line: Ernie Rush        39pts Ray Smith         39pts Chris Clark       38pts John Lynch       38pts David Lovie       37pts Charlie 

Read More

Saturday Results – 28-3-2015

Date:               Saturday, 28 March 2015                         Event:             Single Stableford Only – STABLE                   Field:              144                                               Grades     A        Dalman, Glen (9)                 40      Grades     A        Leahy, Jaymes                    38        Grades     B        Harrison, Les (19)               38            Grades     B        Colley, Michael                    35         Grades     C        Shaw, Mark (22)                   40c/b      Grades     C        Cowan,

Read More

Ladies Results – 25/3/15

WEDNESDAY  COMPETITION RESULTS: Date: 25th March 2015  Competition: RWH 4BBB  Players: 28                                                                               Winners – Jennifer Sullivan 

Read More

Saturday Results – 21-3-2015

Date:               Saturday, 21 March 2015 Event:              Saturday Competition – PAR Field:              154   Grades     A        Leahy, Jaymes (11)              4 Grades     A        Taberner, Craig                    1   Grades     B        Hansen, John (17)                5 Grades     B        Garrett, Michael                   1   Grades     C        Batt, Blake (25)                   4 Grades     C        Elbers, Shane                       1  

Read More

Club Information – 20-3-2015

  Club Information – 20-3-2015 Pro-Am 2015 What a day!  Ben Bunny was our Pro winner for the day with 67 off the stick.  I think you will all agree the course is in pristine condition! I would like to thank everyone involved in the day for helping it run so smoothly.  It continues to

Read More

Men’s Thursday Results 19-3-2015

THURSDAY  COMPETITION RESULTS: Date:           Thursday, 19 March 2015                         Event:          Men’s Thursday – 2BASTB                         Field:           63                                              Winners         Mc Kenna, Mal (3)                       39      Winners         Stewart, Ian                                

Read More

Mens Tuesday 17/03/15

Date: 17/03/15 Competition:  Par Players: 51                                                                                         Winner:        

Read More

Ladies Results – 18-3-2015

WEDNESDAY COMPETITION RESULTS:   Date: 18/03/15 Competition:  Par Players: 19                                                                                          

Read More

Saturday Results – 14-3-2015

Date:               Saturday, 14 March 2015 Event:              Saturday Competition – STABLE Field:              156   Grades     A        Tuckwell, Adam (6)                         41 Grades     A        Zammit, Ray                                    36   Grades     B        Wedlock, Steve  (16)                       38 Grades     B        Evans, Roger                                   37   Grades     C        May, Charlie (23)                             34  c/b Grades     C        Simpson, Adam                               34

Read More

Origin Energy Lang Lang Golf Club Pro AM – 12/03/2015

Pro Am Results PM   12/03/2015   Professional’s   Winner – Ben Bunny   67   68 – M Harwood  S.Johnson 69 – L Hichman 70 – N Dasty M Brown C Thorn M Haywood 71 – S Butler T Elliot Amateur’s  Stableford   A Grade  Handicap 0 – 13   Winner – Luke Christopher (10)   33

Read More

Saturday Results – 7-3-2015

Date:               Saturday, 7 March 2015 Event:             Larmax Monthly Medal – STROKE Field:              160   Monthly Medal Winner        Norton – Jones, Adrian (17)                       64   Grades     A        Ambrus, Tony (8)                                                             65 Grades     A        Bolt, Peter                                                                         69   Grades     B        Norton – Jones, Adrian(17)                                64 Grades     B        Stainsby, Bill                                                                    69   Grades    

Read More

Club information – 7-2-2015

Course Closures Golfers please be aware that the course will closed for any golfers planning on teeing off after 9am this coming Wednesday 11th March (excluding ladies comp).  This is due to preparations for the Pro Am the following day.  The course will be available again from Friday morning. Missing Golf Club Michael Quinn is

Read More

Ladies Wednesday Results – 4-3-2015

Date:               Wednesday, 4 March 2015                         Event:              Ladies Medal – STROKE                           Field:              23                                                Monthly Medal Winner – Cripps, Carolyn                           74        Grades     A        Dehey, Libby                                              76      Grades     B        Cripps, Carolyn                                    

Read More

Men’s Thursday Results – 5-3-2015

Date:           Thursday, 5 March 2015                          Event:          Midweek Medal – STABLE                          Field:          52                                                Midweek Medal Winner –      Lynch, John (24)                 38       Runner Up                              Cameron, Rod                           38        NTP 5th         Bellis, John                                    NTP 9th         Bray, Steven                                    NTP 15th        Johnson, Thomas                                   

Read More

Tuesday Men’s Results 3-3-15

Date: 3rd March  2015 Competition: Stableford + 2BBB Players: 47                                                                               Winner:          

Read More

Saturday Results – 28-2-2015

Date:           Saturday, 28 February 2015 Event:          Saturday Competition – PAR Field:          180   A Grade Winner                   Lane, Phil (9)                                    +5 A Grade Runner Up                        Venville, Craig                                  +4 B Grade Winner                   Tayler, Simon (19)                         +5 B Grade Runner Up                        Bertolotti, Tony                                 +3 C Grade Winner                   Cooke, Peter (24)                          +1c/b C Grade

Read More

Men’s Thursday Results – 26-2-2015

Date:           Thursday, 26 February 2015                      Event:          Men’s Thursday – 2BBSTB Field:          64   Winners         Stewart, Gregory                                  42 Winners         Perrin, Geoff                                         39   2BBB Winners – Geoff Perrin & Ron Constantine –           46   NTP 5th    5th  Stewart, Ralph NTP 9th    9th  Hendry, George NTP 12th   12th Mc Kenna, Mal NTP 15th   15th

Read More

Ladies Wednesday Results 25-2-2015

Ladies Wednesday Results – 25-2-2015   A Grade Winner – Lee Andrews  -2 c/b A Grade Runner Up – Jennifer Sullivan -2   B/C Grade Winner – Carol Lynch -2 c/b B/C Grade Runner Up – Sue Purser   NTP 5th – Lorrie Bishop NTP 12th Carol Lynch

Read More

Tuesday Men’s Results – 24-2-2015

TUESDAY  COMPETITION RESULTS:     Date: 24th  February 2015   Competition: Stableford   Players: 40                                                                                 Nett Winner:        Rob Stead  (14)            Nett: 37pts   Nett Runner Up:  Ray Phillips (15)             Nett: 36pts                                                          Down The Line: N Zunneberg       35pts P Buckman          35pts N Hammond        34pts     Nearest The Pin: 5th Geoff Barns

Read More

Saturday Results – 21-2-2015

Date:                 Saturday, 21 February 2015                        Event:              Club Championships Rd 3 – STROKE/STABLEFORD   Sponsor:                      Drummond Golf   Field:                 160 Grades     A        Cameron, Rod                            38 Grades     A        Leahy, Jaymes                           36 Grades     B        Bertolotti, Tony                           35 Grades     B        Stainsby, Bill                               34 Grades     C        Birrell, Neal                                 37 Grades     C        Hogan, Robert                            35   Club Championship

Read More

Mens Thursday Results – 19-02-2015

Date:           Thursday, 19 February 2015 Event:          Men’s Thursday – 2BBPAR Field:          38   Winners         Bray, Steven                                                 4 Winners         Sweeney, Tony                                            2   2BBB Winners – Dave Austin & George Hendry +8   NTP 5th    5th  Hookem, Peter NTP 9th    9th  Hendry, George NTP 12th   12th Smith, Ray NTP 15th   15th Cowan,

Read More

Mixed Canadian Timesheet – 22-2-2015 – From 11:30am

 MIXED TIMESHEET DATE: 11:30 1st & 10th tees (please register at least 15min prior to hit off) HOLE NAME NAME NAME NAME 1st Pat Randall Mick Colley James Grant Sharon Carmody Peter Cooke Sue Purser Christine Horwood John Horwood Ken McDonald Marg McDonald Gavan Warburton Maria Warburton 10th Tony Sweeney Paula Sweeney Maria Delaney Bryan

Read More

Ladies Wednesday Results – 18/02/2015

Date: Wednesday, 18 February 2015 Event: Ladies Wednesday – STABLE Field: 23 A Grade Winner Sweeney, Paula 37 B/C Grade Winner Kent, Chris 35 NTP 9th Robertson, Betty NTP 12th Carrigy, Carol NTP 15th Dehey, Libby 1 Balls Cripps, Carolyn 36 1 Balls Briant, Catherine 33 1 Balls Lynch, Carol 33

Read More

Men’s Tuesday Competition – 17/02/2015

TUESDAY COMPETITION RESULTS: Date: 17th February Competition: Stableford Players: 41 Nett Winner: Ralph Stewart (16) Nett: 39pts Nett Runner Up: Neil Hammond (33) Nett: 36pts C/B Down The Line: Alec Hamilton 36pts Ron Smith 36pts Bill Merrigan 33pts Peter Cooke 33pts C/B Nearest The Pin: 5th David Allen 168 cm 9th N Zunneberg 201 cm

Read More

Saturday Results – 14/02/2015

Date:                 Saturday, 14 February 2015                      Event:              Club Championships Rd 2 – STROKE Sponsor:                      Drummond Golf Field:                160   Grades     A        De Pasquale, Frank                 67 Grades     A        Fahey, Michael                        68   Grades     B        Spierings, Gus                                    73 Grades     B        Walter, Stephen                         73   Grades     C        Insall, Michael                                     70 Grades     C       

Read More

Thursday Results – 12/2/2015

THURSDAY COMPETITION RESULTS:     Date:           Thursday, 12 February 2015                      Event:         Men’s Thursday – 2BASTB                         Field:          61                                                Winners         Bray, Steven (15)                               37      Winners         Fuller, Major (15)                                36   2B Agg Winners – S Bray & C Clark                       72         NTP 5th    5th  Sweeney, Tony                                   NTP 9th    9th  Hendry, George                                  NTP 12th  

Read More

Round 1 Club Championships Gross Scores

1 Balls Villinger, Andrew 74 1 Balls Perkins, Paul 76 1 Balls Harris, Clint 76 1 Balls Austin, Greg 76 1 Balls Dehey, Jess 77 1 Balls Sellers, Peter 77 1 Balls Cameron, Dan 77 1 Balls Mottrom, Bret 78 1 Balls Johnson, Thomas 78 1 Balls Bolt, Peter 79 1 Balls Ingram, Jack 79

Read More

Tuesday Results 10/02/2015

TUESDAY  COMPETITION RESULTS: Date: 10th  February 2015  Competition: Par  Players: 44                                                                                    Nett Winner:      

Read More

Saturday Results – 7/2/2015

Date:           Saturday, 7 February 2015 Event:          Club Championships Rd 1 – STROKE + Larmax Monthly Medal Field:          208 Monthly Medal Winner – Pollock, Steve (19)                          63 A Grade Winner – Paul Perkins (5) 71 c/b A Grade Runner Up – Jess Dehey (6) 71 c/b B Grade Winner – Steve Pollock (19) 63 B Grade

Read More

Club News – 6/2/2015

Club Championships – Clubbies commence tomorrow with a very full field.  Please note the GUR’s on the left of the second fairway & left near the 14th green have been removed.  Please be sure to read the local rules before you head out.  A doctors certificate is required for those using carts to win the

Read More

Men’s Thursday Results – 5/2/2015

Date:           Thursday, 5 February 2015 Event:          Men’s Midweek Medal – STABLE Field:           64   Winner             Valk, Jay (26)                  45 Runner Up       Johnson, Thomas           38   NTP 5th           Stewart, Ralph NTP 9th           Totton, Alan NTP 12th         Dorrat, Doug NTP 15th         Sweeney, Tony   1 Balls             Cooke, Peter                  

Read More

Saturday Results – 31/01/2015

Date:               Saturday, 31 January 2015 Event:             Saturday Competition – 2BBSTB Field:              252   Winners    A                 Smith, Michael(10)                               49 c/b Winners    A                 Valk, Jay (28)                                      49 c/b   Runners Up    A           Dash, Andrew (11)                               49 Runners Up    A           Clough, Martin (29)                              49   Individual Winners      Clough, Martin (29)

Read More

Tuesday Results – 03/02/2015

TUESDAY  COMPETITION RESULTS:   Date: 3rd February 2015  Competition: Stableford/ 2BBB AGG  Players: 42                                                                                   

Read More

Thursday, 29 January 2015 Men’s Thursday Competition – 2BBSTB

Field:           69                                                Winners         Cresp, Kevin (16)                            39      Winners         Wylie, David                                    37        2BBB Winners – Noel Welsh & Ian Stewart          46   NTP 5th    5th  Clark, Chris                                    NTP 9th    9th  Cowan, Thomas                                   NTP 12th   12th Stewart, Ian                                    NTP 15th   15th Dorrat, Doug                                      1 Balls         Wood, Lance                                     36      1 Balls         Cameron,

Read More

Ladies Summer Golf Results: 28-12-2014

Players: 10   Winner: Sue Van Gaal – (30) – +2   NTP 9th – Bev Kitchin NTP 15th – Pat Randall   DTL Anne Schellekens -1 Ruth May -3

Read More

27th January 2015 Par

Players: 53                                                                                   Nett Winner:       Drew Pearson (5)                            Nett: +6   Nett Runner Up:           Derek Scully (17)                    Nett: +4                                                          Down The Line: Jaymes Leahy       +3 Allan Totton          +3 Angie Peluso         +2 Chris Macgeorge  +2 Charlie May          +1 Alec Hamilton        SQ   Nearest The Pin: 5th         Ray Phillips           180 cm 9th         Drew Pearson      

Read More

Saturday, 24 January 2015 Saturday Competition – Stableford

Field:              193                                               Grades     A        Sellers, Peter                                  42      Grades     A        Taylor, Clive                                 37        Grades     B        Lovie, David                                  40      Grades     B        Rangitonga, Colin                         40        Grades     C        Johnson, Daniel                            39      Grades    C         Batt, Blake                                     38        Ladies Winner   Sweeney, Paula                              42        Eagle      A   7th  Chandler, Tony                                  Eagle     

Read More

Midweek Medal

Midweek Medal – A new introduction in 2015  is the Midweek Medal played once a month on a Thursday.  The format is Stableford & the result will be decided on a count back if necessary.  This event can only be won by a club member.  This has been introduced to spread some of our major events

Read More

Sunday Competition

Sunday Comp – Once a month on Sundays(this Sunday) we will be hosting a members guest day &  stableford comp. The cost is only $10 per guest & includes their green fee & comp if applicable.  Member comp cost is $5.  Details are in the syllabus, bookings essential.

Read More

Veterans Monday

Veterans Monday – We will be hosting the South Gippsland Veterans this coming Monday.  The course will be in full use until approximately 2pm.

Read More

Course Rating

New Course Rating –  Our new course rating has come into effect as of this week.  Please ask someone in the clubhouse if you have any questions.

Read More

Golf Clubs

Ladies Hire Sets – I am after a set of right & left handed ladies hire clubs if anyone has any in working order that they no longer want/need.

Read More

2015 Pro Am

2015 Origin Energy LLGC Pro Am – Our Pro Am is being held on Thursday March 12th.  I have put out an intention of interest list for those wanting to play on the day at a cost of $60.  The list is on the whiteboard in the clubrooms.  Please note being on the list does not

Read More

Thursday, 8 January 2015 Men’s Thursday – 2BBPAR

Field:           74      Winners         Macgeorge, Chris           5       Winners         Allen, David             3     2BBB Winners – RobScott & Merv Roberts – +10                                               NTP 5th    5th  Robertson, Rod                                  NTP 9th    9th  Mc Kenna, Mal                                    NTP 12th   12th Mc Kenna, Mal                                   NTP 15th   15th Hedrick, James                                    1 Balls         Hendry, George 3       1 Balls         Stockdale,

Read More

Membership

The Lang Lang Golf Club currently offers memberships in all categories Apply Now Full 7 Day membership only $655 per annum (pro rata apllicable)   MembershipApplicationPack14-15

Read More

Upcoming Events

Saturday 10th January 2015 – Stroke Monthly Medal Saturday 17th January 2015 – Par Saturday 24th January 2015 – Stableford – Entries open R.D Hall Singles Saturday 31st January 2015 – Stableford – Entries close R.D. Hall singles Saturday 10th February 2015 -STROKE – LARMAX Rural Supplies & Hardware  Monthly Medal Rd. 1 Drummond Golf Carnegie, Club Championships. A,B,C

Read More

Course Condition

The course is in excellent condition, the fairways are healthy and lush and the greens are rolling nicely. Please ring the club to confirm on 03 5659 6284. Updated 8th December 2014

Read More

Ladies Summer Golf Results: 7-1-2015

Players: 13   Winner: Pat Randall (19) 39   NTP 9th – Pat Randall – Hole in One!! NTP 15th – Anne Schellekens   DTL Jeanette Diss – 36 Sue Van Gaal 33

Read More

Ladies Summer Golf Results: 7-1-2015

Players: 13   Winner: Pat Randall (19) 39   NTP 9th – Pat Randall – Hole in One!! NTP 15th – Anne Schellekens   DTL Jeanette Diss – 36 Sue Van Gaal 33

Read More

Date: 6th January 2015 Competition: Stableford

Players: 73                                                                                     Nett Winner:                Bill Taberer (15)                   Nett: 40pts C/B   Nett Runner Up:         Tony Ambrus (9)                  Nett: 40pts                                                            Down The Line: Tony Chandler                  38pts Ron Smith                           37pts Dave Austin        

Read More

Saturday, 3 January 2015 Saturday Competition – Single & 2BASTB

Field:              130                                               2B Aggregate Stableford Winners – Peter Caust (16) & Ian Farrer (15) – 70 points $30 each   Grades     A        Burgess, Laurie                    (12)  37    $30    Grades     A        Smith, Ron                                     35    $25   Grades     B        Janssen, Arch                       (19)   41    $30  Grades     B        Barker, Gary                                   39    $25      Grades     C        Cooke, Peter                       

Read More